2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
St. Cloud State (STC) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Bemidji State 0
New Records: St. Cloud State 16-10-1, Bemidji State 5-15-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Todd Anderson
Linesmen: Justin Hills, Andy Dokken
Attendance: 3507
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:53 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  3 0 1 4    St. Cloud State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  0 0 0 0    Bemidji State  0 / 0  
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  14 5 10 29    St. Cloud State  0 / 0 0 
 Bemidji State  4 8 12 24    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-0-1  4/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  1/+2   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 David Morley  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  1/+1   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  1/+3   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 4 David Boehm  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Ben Kinne  0-0-0  1/-2   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  1/-2   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  GW  Nic Dowd (12) (unassisted) 9:35 
 STC (+): 26,22,16,28,14,G29   BMJ (-): 4,28,12,22,11,G30
 STC  2 - 6x6  Brooks Bertsch (2) (Joe Rehkamp, Ethan Prow) 11:08 
 STC (+): 21,37,12,18,7,G29   BMJ (-): 7,14,8,25,9,G30
 STC  3 - 6x6  Ben Hanowski (12) (Nick Jensen, Drew LeBlanc) 11:57 
 STC (+): 10,14,19,28,11,G29   BMJ (-): 27,29,23,20,15,G35
 BMJ-1 David Boehm (2-High-Sticking) STC 0x1 17:43 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-2 Graeme McCormack (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x2 8:56 
 BMJ-3 Jeff Jubinville (2-Hooking) STC 0x3 19:00 
 BMJ-4 Jake Areshenko (2-Tripping) STC 0x4 19:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  4 - 6x6  EN  Jonny Brodzinski (12) (unassisted) 17:31 
 STC (+): 22,16,14,7,26,G29   BMJ (-): 9,22,14,28,20,23

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 15-8-1)  4 8 12 24 60:00 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (L, 4-10-4)  3 0 0 3 11:08 2
 Mathieu Dugas  8 5 7 20 45:38 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 1
 Mathieu Dugas  0 0 2 2 2:29 0



First Star: Ryan Faragher (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Ben Hanowski (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:23:05 AM  EST 
144175563 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17