2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 2, 2013
St. Cloud State (STC) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Bemidji State 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 17-10-1, Bemidji State 5-16-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Todd Anderson
Linesmen: Justin Hills, Andy Dokken
Attendance: 3634
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  1 2 1 4    St. Cloud State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Bemidji State  1 0 0 1    Bemidji State  0 / 0  
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  9 11 13 33    St. Cloud State  0 / 0 0 
 Bemidji State  6 8 8 22    Bemidji State  3 / 17 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 11 Kalle Kossila  1-1-2  1/+1
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-1-1  3/+1   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  4/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 David Morley  1-0-1  3/E
LW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  3/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 4 David Boehm  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  4/-1   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Ben Kinne  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Brady Wacker  1-0-1  1/-1   G 1 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  DNP
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Kalle Kossila (12) (Andrew Prochno, Nick Jensen) 13:54 
 STC (+): 11,14,28,10,19,G29   BMJ (-): 7,12,4,28,25,G35
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Brady Wacker (2) (David Boehm) 19:13 
 BMJ (+): 25,4,8,7,12,G35   STC (-): 11,10,19,28,14,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  2 - 6x6  GW  Jonny Brodzinski (13) (Jimmy Murray, Nic Dowd) 5:45 
 STC (+): 22,16,26,40,4,G29   BMJ (-): 13,15,20,17,18,G35
 BMJ-1 Sam Rendle (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x1 16:08 
 STC  3 - 6x5 PP  David Morley (9) (Kalle Kossila, Drew LeBlanc) 18:06 
 STC: 13,11,19,10,14,G29   BMJ: 25,8,12,14,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  4 - 6x6  Drew LeBlanc (8) (unassisted) 0:12 
 STC (+): 19,11,10,14,28,G29   BMJ (-): 12,4,7,8,25,G35
 BMJ-2 Phil Brewer (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) STC 1x2 19:34 
 BMJ-3 Phil Brewer (10-Misconduct) 19:34 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 16-8-1)  5 8 8 21 60:00 1
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathieu Dugas (L, 1-6-1)  8 9 12 29 60:00 4



First Star: Kalle Kossila (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Brady Wacker (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:29:41 AM  EST 
145849666 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17