2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 13, 2012
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 4, USA Under-18 Team 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jerod Moen, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 2552
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  2 1 0 3    USA Under-18 Team  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  0 3 1 4    Bemidji State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  10 5 15 30    USA Under-18 Team  5 / 21 1 
 Bemidji State  10 11 3 24    Bemidji State  7 / 14 3 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 14 Motte, Tyler  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Fitzgerald, Ryan  1-0-1  2/E   RW 24 McCarron, Mike  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 28 Eiserman, Shane  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Hurley, Connor  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Labanc, Kevin  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 5 Vatrano, Frankie  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Keller, Tyler  1-0-1  3/E   RW 10 Allen, Evanon  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 9 Louis, Anthony  0-0-0  2/-1   C 6 Thompson, Keaton  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 22 Fasching, Hudson  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 27 Ausmus, Gage  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Santini, Steven  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Miska, Hunter  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Savage, Scott  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Clifton, Connor  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Demko, Thatcher  DNP
LD 21 Lewis, Clint  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Hamilton, Trevor  0-0-0  3/E  
XD 4 Butcher, Will  1-0-1  1/E    
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 7 Brance Orban  1-0-1  1/+1   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 4 David Boehm  2-0-2  3/+2
LW 9 Ben Kinne  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  0/-2   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Matt Hartmann  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-1-1  1/E   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Fabian Sivnert  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  2/E  
XD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  0/+1   XF 19 Tyler Tosunian  0-0-0  0/-1  
XF 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  1/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 U18  1 - 6x6  Butcher, Will (Vatrano, Frankie) 4:32 
 U18 (+): 4,5,10,19,2,G1   BMJ (-): 18,17,14,11,20,G30
 BMJ-1 Jeff Jubinville (2-Interference) U18 0x1 7:04 
 BMJ-2 Radoslav Illo (2-Slashing) U18 0x2 10:55 
 U18-1 Fasching, Hudson (2-Boarding) BMJ 0x1 11:23 
 U18  2 - 6x6  Keller, Tyler (Labanc, Kevin) 19:48 
 U18 (+): 19,12,28,27,16,G1   BMJ (-): 13,15,28,8,9,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-3 Phil Brewer (2-Roughing) U18 0x3 2:13 
 BMJ  1 - 5x6 SH  David Boehm (unassisted) 2:35 
 BMJ (+): 4,22,14,20,G30   U18 (-): 10,6,16,19,27,G1
 U18-2 Vatrano, Frankie (5-Boarding) (Served by Clifton, Connor) BMJ 0x2 7:18 
 U18-3 Vatrano, Frankie (10-Game Misconduct) 7:18 
 BMJ-4 Brady Wacker (2-Interference) U18 0x4 15:19 
 BMJ  2 - 5x6 SH  Jeff Jubinville (Aaron McLeod) 15:36 
 BMJ (+): 12,14,15,3,G30   U18 (-): 22,11,4,14,9,G1
 BMJ  3 - 5x6 SH  David Boehm (unassisted) 16:14 
 BMJ (+): 4,9,22,20,G30   U18 (-): 10,6,24,19,16,G1
 U18-4 Eiserman, Shane (2-Interference) BMJ 0x3 18:17 
 U18  3 - 5x6 SH  Fitzgerald, Ryan (unassisted) 18:30 
 U18 (+): 17,14,21,11,G1   BMJ (-): 18,19,22,28,13,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  4 - 6x6  GW  Brance Orban (Jeff Jubinville, Jake Areshenko) 0:58 
 BMJ (+): 7,12,28,22,8,G33   U18 (-): 28,27,25,16,17,G1
 U18-5 Fitzgerald, Ryan (2-Slashing) 2:48 
 BMJ-5 Markus Gerbrandt (2-Slashing) 2:48 
 BMJ-6 James Hansen (2-Cross-Checking) U18 0x5 5:25 
 BMJ-7 Jordan George (2-Holding) U18 0x6 9:50 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Miska, Hunter (L)  10 8 1 19 49:44 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Miska, Hunter  0 0 1 1 9:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Miska, Hunter  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh  8 4 0 12 38:15 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 0 0 1:43 1
 Fabian Sivnert (W)  0 0 15 15 20:00 0



First Star: David Boehm (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Jeff Jubinville (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Brance Orban (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:31:01 AM  EST 
144184289 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17