2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, December 30, 2012
Bemidji State (BMJ) vs Massachusetts (UMA)
Non-Conference Game
Ledyard Bank Classic (Hanover, NH)

Final Score: Massachusetts 4, Bemidji State 3
New Records: Massachusetts 6-9-2, Bemidji State 5-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Alex Dell
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, CJ Hanafin
Attendance: 4500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:09 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  2 0 1 3    Bemidji State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Massachusetts  0 3 1 4    Massachusetts  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  7 5 8 20    Bemidji State  6 / 12 0 
 Massachusetts  9 18 6 33    Massachusetts  4 / 8 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 9 Ben Kinne  0-1-1  1/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 28 Jordan George  1-0-1  2/E
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Cory Ward  0-1-1  2/E   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Brance Orban  1-1-2  4/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-1-1  0/E   RW 4 David Boehm  0-1-1  3/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  1-1-2  1/-1   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-2-2  1/E   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 15 Shane Walsh  0-1-1  3/E   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-1-1  2/E   RW 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 K.J. Tiefenwerth  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Steven Guzzo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Adam Phillips  1-0-1  4/E
LW 18 Zack LaRue  1-0-1  2/+1   C 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 21 Patrick Kiley  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-1-1  0/E   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Kevin Boyle  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 17 Darren Rowe  1-0-1  5/E   G 39 Steve Mastalerz  DNP
LD 25 Oleg Yevenko  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Mike Busillo  0-0-0  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Jake Areshenko (2-Interference) UMA 0x1 6:40 
 UMA-1 Branden Gracel (2-Holding) BMJ 1x1 9:02 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Aaron McLeod (7) (Brance Orban, Brady Wacker) 9:17 
 BMJ: 14,7,25,18,16,G30   UMA: 16,3,44,4,G33
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Brance Orban (5) (David Boehm, Jeff Jubinville) 14:47 
 BMJ (+): 7,4,12,5,20,G30   UMA (-): 26,7,13,8,17,G33
 BMJ-2 Jake Areshenko (2-Hooking) UMA 0x2 17:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA  1 - 6x6  Michael Pereira (4) (Branden Gracel, Conor Sheary) 5:05 
 UMA (+): 7,26,13,4,25,G33   BMJ (-): 12,25,7,4,8,G30
 BMJ-3 Jordan George (2-High-Sticking) UMA 1x3 8:54 
 UMA  2 - 6x5 PP  Darren Rowe (4) (Shane Walsh, Michael Pereira) 9:32 
 UMA: 17,15,26,7,13,G33   BMJ: 15,8,14,12,G30
 BMJ-4 Mitch Cain (2-Tripping) UMA 1x4 14:41 
 BMJ-5 Cory Ward (2-Holding) UMA 2x5 16:56 
 UMA  3 - 6x5 PP  Adam Phillips (4) (Rocco Carzo, Conor Allen) 18:44 
 UMA: 27,12,4,44,9,G33   BMJ: 8,17,27,15,G30
 UMA-2 Zack LaRue (2-Boarding) BMJ 1x2 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-3 Eddie Olczyk (2-Interference) BMJ 1x3 3:30 
 UMA-4 Zack LaRue (2-Interference) BMJ 1x4 6:53 
 UMA  4 - 6x6  GW  Zack LaRue (1) (Branden Gracel, Colin Shea) 9:01 
 UMA (+): 18,26,2,17,16,G33   BMJ (-): 9,28,20,13,22,G30
 BMJ-6 Matt Prapavessis (2-Tripping) UMA 2x6 14:04 
 Timeout - Bemidji State 17:11 
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  EA  Jordan George (6) (Cory Ward, Ben Kinne) 17:37 
 BMJ (+): 28,13,25,8,9,14   UMA (-): 4,7,44,13,26,G33

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh  9 15 0 24 39:57 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Andrew Walsh (L, 4-5-2)  0 0 4 4 17:11 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 1 1 1:42 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:41 0
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Boyle (W, 6-6-2)  5 5 7 17 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield State4atUMass Dartmouth5 OT NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:30  2nd
 Minnesota1atPenn State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-BTN)
 Dartmouth0atBrown2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Quinnipiac2atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Colgate3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Princeton2atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Cornell2atUnion2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard0atYale1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Maine1atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:04  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:22  2nd
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:37  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:06  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem State2atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:40  2nd
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass Boston2atNorwich4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(6) Southern New Hampshire0atSaint Anselm2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:46  3rd
(2) Elmira4atStevenson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(9) Fredonia3atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Sacred Heart2atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:33  2nd
 American International2atBentley1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:15  2nd
 Canisius2atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:27  2nd
 Mercyhurst1atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:04  2nd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force2atRobert Morris1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 2:19  2nd
 Michigan State2atNotre Dame2 B1 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:55  2nd
 North Dakota0atMiami1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:16  2nd
 Minnesota Duluth4atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 2:57  2nd
 Arizona State0atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 13:56  2nd
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Gustavus Adolphus0atSt. Thomas0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  1st
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 9:33  1st
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State1 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 5:17  1st (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado College0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 10:59  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 4:54  1st
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn2atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(12) Johnson & Wales0atNichols0 NC 7:40 pm ET Live - 10:19  2nd
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
(7) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(3) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(4) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(6) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(7) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  8:32:35 PM  EST 
165414194 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17