2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 27, 2012
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 3, Nebraska Omaha 2
New Records: Bemidji State 2-1-1, Nebraska Omaha 2-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Ulwelling, Jonathan Morrison
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Scott Fitzpatrick
Attendance: 3921
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  1 2 0 3    Bemidji State  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Nebraska Omaha  0 2 0 2    Nebraska Omaha  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  5 8 6 19    Bemidji State  8 / 27 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  7 13 7 27    Nebraska Omaha  7 / 14 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 9 Ben Kinne  1-0-1  2/-1   C 13 Cory Ward  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 28 Jordan George  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-2-2  1/+2   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 4 David Boehm  2-0-2  3/+2
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-1-1  2/-1   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Matt White  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 9 James Polk  1-0-1  2/+1   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  7/E   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-1-1  2/-1   G 33 Anthony Stolarz  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Mitch Cain (2-Hooking) UNO 0x1 6:57 
 UNO-1 Brian Cooper (2-Boarding) BMJ 1x1 10:30 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Kinne (1) (Cory Ward, Jordan George) 11:05 
 BMJ: 9,13,28,22,18,G30   UNO: 24,8,23,21,G33
 BMJ-2 Sam Windle (2-Hooking) UNO 0x2 12:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  David Boehm (1) (Jeff Jubinville, Brance Orban) 1:37 
 BMJ (+): 4,12,3,7,22,G30   UNO (-): 17,3,15,12,2,G33
 BMJ-3 James Hansen (2-Slashing) UNO 0x3 4:19 
 UNO-2 Brock Montpetit (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x2 5:43 
 UNO  1 - 5x5  James Polk (1) (Zahn Raubenheimer, Andrej Sustr) 6:17 
 UNO (+): 9,13,3,8,G33   BMJ (-): 12,14,25,8,G30
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Josh Archibald (3) (Brian O'Rourke, Brock Montpetit) 13:07 
 UNO (+): 15,28,12,17,8,G33   BMJ (-): 25,28,13,9,8,G30
 BMJ-4 Brady Wacker (2-Tripping) UNO 0x4 13:07 
 UNO-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ryan Walters) BMJ 1x3 14:22 
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  GW  David Boehm (2) (Brady Wacker, Brance Orban) 18:21 
 BMJ (+): 4,25,7,8,12,G30   UNO (-): 3,12,2,15,17,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-4 Brock Montpetit (2-Roughing) BMJ 1x4 1:33 
 BMJ-5 Matt Prapavessis (5-Checking from Behind) UNO 0x5 4:27 
 BMJ-6 Matt Prapavessis (10-Game Misconduct) 4:27 
 UNO-5 Ryan Walters (2-Hooking) 7:14 
 BMJ-7 Jordan George (2-Tripping) UNO 0x6 13:01 
 UNO-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Brian Cooper) BMJ 1x5 14:00 
 BMJ-8 Cory Ward (2-Interference) UNO 0x7 15:29 
 UNO-7 Josh Archibald (2-Interference) BMJ 1x6 16:04 

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh (W, 2-1-1)  7 11 2 20 41:32 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 5 5 18:27 0
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Stolarz (L, 0-3-0)  4 6 0 10 40:00 3
 John Faulkner  0 0 6 6 18:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 0
 John Faulkner  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0



First Star: David Boehm (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Josh Archibald (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Ben Kinne (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:16:02 AM  EST 
144108043 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17