2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 5, Colgate 1
New Records: Brown 11-12-6, Colgate 14-16-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Wheeler, Brad Leblanc
Linesmen: Kyle Gates, Stephen Drain
Attendance: 1397
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:59 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 0 1    Colgate  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Brown  1 2 2 5    Brown  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  12 11 11 34    Colgate  2 / 4 0 
 Brown  7 9 11 27    Brown  3 / 6 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  1/-1   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  4/-1   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  4/-3   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  1-0-1  4/-1   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  2/-1   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  1-0-1  2/+1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-2-2  2/+3
LW 26 Michael Juola  1-0-1  2/+1   C 22 Chris Zaires  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  2-1-3  3/+2   C 12 Mark Hourihan  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Joseph Mello  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-2-2  0/+3   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-1-1  5/+1   G 33 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Matt Lorito (15) (Nick Lappin, Matt Wahl) 11:09 
 BRN (+): 19,3,27,28,21,G33   CLG (-): 7,10,19,23,24,G31
 BRN-1 Mark Naclerio (2-Hooking) CLG 1x1 18:15 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Price (6) (Tyson Spink) 19:05 
 CLG: 20,8,21,12,18,G31   BRN: 15,25,12,20,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  GW  Mark Hourihan (2) (Richie Crowley, Matt Harlow) 8:54 
 BRN (+): 12,21,9,28,3,G33   CLG (-): 10,7,4,27,18,G31
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Matt Harlow (5) (Nick Lappin, Mark Hourihan) 13:21 
 BRN (+): 9,28,12,20,7,G33   CLG (-): 18,20,8,3,21,G31
 BRN-2 Mark Naclerio (2-Tripping) CLG 1x2 16:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  4 - 6x6  Michael Juola (3) (Chris Zaires, Matt Wahl) 4:28 
 BRN (+): 26,22,21,15,3,G33   CLG (-): 7,16,23,24,25,G31
 CLG-1 Kyle Baun (2-Tripping) BRN 1x1 6:38 
 BRN  5 - 6x5 PP  Matt Harlow (6) (Jake Goldberg, Chris Zaires) 8:32 
 BRN: 7,9,22,3,26,G33
 CLG-2 Darcy Murphy (2-Tripping) BRN 1x2 11:30 
 BRN-3 Michael Juola (2-Interference) CLG 1x3 19:50 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Spencer Finney (L, 8-10-3)  6 7 2 15 44:28 4
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 7 7 15:32 1
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Borelli (W, 9-7-5)  11 11 11 33 60:00 1



First Star: Matt Harlow (Brown)
Second Star: Anthony Borelli (Brown)
Third Star: Chris Zaires (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:17:28 AM  EST 
144038065 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17