2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 9, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Brown 4, Clarkson 3
New Records: Brown 13-12-6, Clarkson 9-20-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Joe Testa, Brad Leblanc
Attendance: 860
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  1 0 2 3    Clarkson  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Brown  3 1 0 4    Brown  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  10 10 17 37    Clarkson  4 / 8 0 
 Brown  11 9 3 23    Brown  5 / 10 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  4/-1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  2-0-2  4/-1   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-2-2  6/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  1-0-1  7/+1   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 19 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Andrew Hunt  DNP
LD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Cody Rosen  0-0-0  0
 
Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  1-0-1  2/-1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-1-1  3/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-2-2  1/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  2/E   RW 26 Michael Juola  0-1-1  2/E
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-2-2  0/+2   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-0-1  3/E   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Joseph Mello  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  2-0-2  3/+1   G 33 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Mike Garlasco (2-Goaltender Interference) BRN 1x1 7:29 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lorito (17) (Nick Lappin, Mark Naclerio) 8:16 
 BRN: 19,20,25,28,27,G33   CLK: 32,20,2,5,G33
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Jake Goldberg (2) (Garnet Hathaway) 12:31 
 BRN (+): 7,23,15,27,3,G33   CLK (-): 32,15,20,5,23,G33
 CLK-2 Joe Zarbo (2-Roughing) 14:58 
 BRN-1 Jake Goldberg (2-Roughing) 14:58 
 BRN  3 - 5x5  Dennis Robertson (2) (Garnet Hathaway, Nick Lappin) 16:28 
 BRN (+): 20,23,28,25,G33   CLK (-): 3,14,37,23,G33
 Timeout - Clarkson 16:28 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Joe Zarbo (13) (Nik Pokulok, Matt Zarbo) 17:21 
 CLK (+): 27,21,19,2,23,G33   BRN (-): 21,28,20,19,27,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-3 Ben Sexton (2-Hooking) BRN 1x2 0:44 
 CLK-4 Todd Christian (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 2x3 11:48 
 BRN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jake Goldberg (3) (Chris Zaires, Michael Juola) 13:10 
 BRN: 7,22,3,9,26,G33   CLK: 32,21,5,23,G33
 BRN-2 Joey de Concilys (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x1 14:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Garnet Hathaway (2-Boarding) CLK 1x2 4:07 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  Jarrett Burton (11) (Ben Sexton, Will Frederick) 5:49 
 CLK: 20,14,37,4,26,G34   BRN: 15,3,12,21,G33
 BRN-4 Richie Crowley (2-Interference) CLK 2x3 16:01 
 BRN-5 Matt Wahl (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 2x4 16:18 
 CLK  3 - 6x4 PP  Jarrett Burton (12) (Ben Sexton) 16:41 
 CLK: 20,14,3,37,27,G34   BRN: 12,20,25,G33
 Timeout - Brown 16:41 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (L, 9-18-6)  8 8 0 16 40:00 4
 Cody Rosen  0 0 3 3 18:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Cody Rosen  0 0 0 0 0:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Borelli (W, 11-7-5)  9 10 15 34 60:00 3



First Star: Jake Goldberg (Brown)
Second Star: Garnet Hathaway (Brown)
Third Star: Jarrett Burton (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield State4atUMass Dartmouth5 OT NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State4 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atPenn State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atBrown3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atClarkson4 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atSt. Lawrence3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atUnion4 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atYale2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine1atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atBoston University1 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell5 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern4atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Salem State3atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Babson2atHobart3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) UMass Boston3atNorwich6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Southern New Hampshire1atSaint Anselm3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Elmira5atStevenson3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Fredonia3atOswego1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart3atArmy West Point4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius3atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force2atRobert Morris2 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atNotre Dame3 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota2atMiami2 OT NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth6atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State2atFerris State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atMichigan5 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Marian0atSt. Norbert3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Gustavus Adolphus4atSt. Thomas3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls2atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver2atSt. Cloud State4 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College2atOmaha2 OT NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atMinnesota State2 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Wisconsin-Stout3atWisconsin-Eau Claire2 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Alaska Anchorage3atAlaska2 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn3atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Johnson & Wales1atNichols2 OT NC 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(6) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(6) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(6) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) NEHC Championship
(3) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(4) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(6) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(7) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(8) UCHC Semifinal

Sunday, February 25, 2018  2:16:08 AM  EST 
165502180 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17