2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 9, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Brown 4, Clarkson 3
New Records: Brown 13-12-6, Clarkson 9-20-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Joe Testa, Brad Leblanc
Attendance: 860
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  1 0 2 3    Clarkson  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Brown  3 1 0 4    Brown  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  10 10 17 37    Clarkson  4 / 8 0 
 Brown  11 9 3 23    Brown  5 / 10 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  4/-1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  2-0-2  4/-1   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-2-2  6/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  1-0-1  7/+1   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 19 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Andrew Hunt  DNP
LD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Cody Rosen  0-0-0  0
 
Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  1-0-1  2/-1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-1-1  3/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-2-2  1/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  2/E   RW 26 Michael Juola  0-1-1  2/E
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-2-2  0/+2   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-0-1  3/E   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Joseph Mello  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  2-0-2  3/+1   G 33 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Mike Garlasco (2-Goaltender Interference) BRN 1x1 7:29 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lorito (17) (Nick Lappin, Mark Naclerio) 8:16 
 BRN: 19,20,25,28,27,G33   CLK: 32,20,2,5,G33
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Jake Goldberg (2) (Garnet Hathaway) 12:31 
 BRN (+): 7,23,15,27,3,G33   CLK (-): 32,15,20,5,23,G33
 CLK-2 Joe Zarbo (2-Roughing) 14:58 
 BRN-1 Jake Goldberg (2-Roughing) 14:58 
 BRN  3 - 5x5  Dennis Robertson (2) (Garnet Hathaway, Nick Lappin) 16:28 
 BRN (+): 20,23,28,25,G33   CLK (-): 3,14,37,23,G33
 Timeout - Clarkson 16:28 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Joe Zarbo (13) (Nik Pokulok, Matt Zarbo) 17:21 
 CLK (+): 27,21,19,2,23,G33   BRN (-): 21,28,20,19,27,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-3 Ben Sexton (2-Hooking) BRN 1x2 0:44 
 CLK-4 Todd Christian (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 2x3 11:48 
 BRN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jake Goldberg (3) (Chris Zaires, Michael Juola) 13:10 
 BRN: 7,22,3,9,26,G33   CLK: 32,21,5,23,G33
 BRN-2 Joey de Concilys (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x1 14:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Garnet Hathaway (2-Boarding) CLK 1x2 4:07 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  Jarrett Burton (11) (Ben Sexton, Will Frederick) 5:49 
 CLK: 20,14,37,4,26,G34   BRN: 15,3,12,21,G33
 BRN-4 Richie Crowley (2-Interference) CLK 2x3 16:01 
 BRN-5 Matt Wahl (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 2x4 16:18 
 CLK  3 - 6x4 PP  Jarrett Burton (12) (Ben Sexton) 16:41 
 CLK: 20,14,3,37,27,G34   BRN: 12,20,25,G33
 Timeout - Brown 16:41 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (L, 9-18-6)  8 8 0 16 40:00 4
 Cody Rosen  0 0 3 3 18:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Cody Rosen  0 0 0 0 0:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Borelli (W, 11-7-5)  9 10 15 34 60:00 3



First Star: Jake Goldberg (Brown)
Second Star: Garnet Hathaway (Brown)
Third Star: Jarrett Burton (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, June 23, 2017  5:26:58 PM  EST 
135919874 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16