2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 9, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Brown 4, Clarkson 3
New Records: Brown 13-12-6, Clarkson 9-20-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Joe Testa, Brad Leblanc
Attendance: 860
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  1 0 2 3    Clarkson  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Brown  3 1 0 4    Brown  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  10 10 17 37    Clarkson  4 / 8 0 
 Brown  11 9 3 23    Brown  5 / 10 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  4/-1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  2-0-2  4/-1   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-2-2  6/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  1-0-1  7/+1   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 19 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Andrew Hunt  DNP
LD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Cody Rosen  0-0-0  0
 
Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  1-0-1  2/-1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-1-1  3/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-2-2  1/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  2/E   RW 26 Michael Juola  0-1-1  2/E
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-2-2  0/+2   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-0-1  3/E   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Joseph Mello  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  2-0-2  3/+1   G 33 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Mike Garlasco (2-Goaltender Interference) BRN 1x1 7:29 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lorito (17) (Nick Lappin, Mark Naclerio) 8:16 
 BRN: 19,20,25,28,27,G33   CLK: 32,20,2,5,G33
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Jake Goldberg (2) (Garnet Hathaway) 12:31 
 BRN (+): 7,23,15,27,3,G33   CLK (-): 32,15,20,5,23,G33
 CLK-2 Joe Zarbo (2-Roughing) 14:58 
 BRN-1 Jake Goldberg (2-Roughing) 14:58 
 BRN  3 - 5x5  Dennis Robertson (2) (Garnet Hathaway, Nick Lappin) 16:28 
 BRN (+): 20,23,28,25,G33   CLK (-): 3,14,37,23,G33
 Timeout - Clarkson 16:28 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Joe Zarbo (13) (Nik Pokulok, Matt Zarbo) 17:21 
 CLK (+): 27,21,19,2,23,G33   BRN (-): 21,28,20,19,27,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-3 Ben Sexton (2-Hooking) BRN 1x2 0:44 
 CLK-4 Todd Christian (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 2x3 11:48 
 BRN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jake Goldberg (3) (Chris Zaires, Michael Juola) 13:10 
 BRN: 7,22,3,9,26,G33   CLK: 32,21,5,23,G33
 BRN-2 Joey de Concilys (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x1 14:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Garnet Hathaway (2-Boarding) CLK 1x2 4:07 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  Jarrett Burton (11) (Ben Sexton, Will Frederick) 5:49 
 CLK: 20,14,37,4,26,G34   BRN: 15,3,12,21,G33
 BRN-4 Richie Crowley (2-Interference) CLK 2x3 16:01 
 BRN-5 Matt Wahl (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 2x4 16:18 
 CLK  3 - 6x4 PP  Jarrett Burton (12) (Ben Sexton) 16:41 
 CLK: 20,14,3,37,27,G34   BRN: 12,20,25,G33
 Timeout - Brown 16:41 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (L, 9-18-6)  8 8 0 16 40:00 4
 Cody Rosen  0 0 3 3 18:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Cody Rosen  0 0 0 0 0:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Borelli (W, 11-7-5)  9 10 15 34 60:00 3



First Star: Jake Goldberg (Brown)
Second Star: Garnet Hathaway (Brown)
Third Star: Jarrett Burton (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:57:18 PM  EST 
144214573 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17