2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 10, 2012
Clarkson (CLK) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 3, Clarkson 3 - OT
New Records: Brown 1-3-2, Clarkson 1-4-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Brad Leblanc
Linesmen: Philip Kitchen, Brett Reed
Attendance: 1125
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:23 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 1 0 0 3    Clarkson  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Brown  1 2 0 0 3    Brown  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  14 15 12 7 48    Clarkson  10 / 31 0 
 Brown  11 14 4 1 30    Brown  8 / 27 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  0/-1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  1/+1   C 9 Allan McPherson  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 12 Patrick Marsh  0-1-1  3/E
LW 16 Adam Pawlick  1-1-2  5/+2   C 14 Ben Sexton  1-1-2  7/+2   RW 13 Christian Finch  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Andrew Hunt  DNP
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  2/+1   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Chase Fuchs  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Cody Rosen  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 22 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  2/-1   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  3/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  1/+1   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  0/-2   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Michael Juola  2-0-2  3/+1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-1-1  2/E   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-1-1  7/E   G 33 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 39 Taki Pantziris  0-1-1  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Ben Sexton (3) (Adam Pawlick, Christian Finch) 2:41 
 CLK (+): 14,16,13,5,3,G33   BRN (-): 8,27,18,24,39,G31
 BRN-1 Mark Hourihan (2-Boarding) CLK 0x1 3:12 
 CLK-1 Will Frederick (2-Roughing) BRN 0x1 3:19 
 CLK-2 Jarrett Burton (2-Boarding) BRN 0x2 4:53 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Michael Juola (1) (Taki Pantziris) 10:25 
 BRN (+): 26,24,9,29,39,G31   CLK (-): 11,8,21,5,37,G33
 CLK-3 Andrew Himelson (2-Holding) BRN 0x3 10:54 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Allan McPherson (2) (Patrick Marsh) 16:41 
 CLK (+): 9,12,32,8,5,G33   BRN (-): 22,29,21,23,25,G31
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Charging) CLK 0x2 17:32 
 CLK-4 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 BRN-3 Garnet Hathaway (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  2 - 5x5  Ryan Jacobson (1) (Brandon Pfeil, Mark Naclerio) 1:56 
 BRN (+): 25,21,18,27,G31   CLK (-): 20,12,3,8,G33
 CLK-5 Adam Pawlick (2-Boarding) BRN 0x4 2:55 
 CLK-6 Todd Christian (2-Boarding) BRN 1x5 5:34 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Michael Juola (2) (Richie Crowley, Chris Zaires) 7:19 
 BRN: 26,21,9,22,25,G31   CLK: 9,3,20,26,G33
 CLK  3 - 6x6  GT  Adam Pawlick (1) (Ben Sexton, Alex Boak) 8:14 
 CLK (+): 16,14,5,23,2,G33   BRN (-): 39,8,24,18,27,G31
 BRN-4 Mark Hourihan (2-Tripping) CLK 0x3 8:58 
 BRN-5 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) CLK 0x4 10:42 
 CLK-7 Paul Geiger (2-Roughing) 19:25 
 BRN-6 Garnet Hathaway (2-Roughing) 19:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-7 Nick Lappin (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Francis Drolet) CLK 0x5 1:04 
 BRN-8 Nick Lappin (10-Game Misconduct) 1:04 
 CLK-8 Nik Pokulok (2-Interference) BRN 1x6 9:27 
 CLK-9 Alex Boak (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Mike Garlasco) BRN 1x7 16:09 
 CLK-10 Alex Boak (10-Game Misconduct) 16:09 
 Timeout - Brown 19:01.7 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Clarkson 3:45 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (T, 1-3-3)  10 12 4 1 27 65:00 3
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (T, 1-3-1)  12 14 12 0 38 55:42 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Marco DeFilippo  0 0 0 7 7 8:51 0



First Star: Michael Juola (Brown)
Second Star: Adam Pawlick (Clarkson)
Third Star: Ryan Jacobson (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:43:11 AM  EST 
145949217 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17