2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 1, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 4, Brown 1
New Records: Cornell 12-13-3, Brown 10-12-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Philip Kitchen, Joe Testa
Attendance: 1715
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:55 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  2 1 1 4    Cornell  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Brown  0 0 1 1    Brown  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  12 6 6 24    Cornell  2 / 4 0 
 Brown  11 12 9 32    Brown  1 / 2 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  4/+2   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 14 John McCarron  0-1-1  1/E
LW 9 Christian Hilbrich  1-0-1  2/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-1-1  0/+1   C 21 Erik Axell  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Braden Birch  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-1-1  1/+3   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Gavin Stoick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  1/+2  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 22 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 26 Michael Juola  0-1-1  2/+1   C 27 Mark Naclerio  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  6/-1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Joseph Mello  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  5/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  2/-2   G 33 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Christian Hilbrich (1) (Greg Miller) 8:33 
 COR (+): 16,9,23,3,17,G33   BRN (-): 22,28,19,3,21,G33
 COR  2 - 6x6  GW  Dustin Mowrey (3) (John McCarron, Joakim Ryan) 14:49 
 COR (+): 20,5,14,23,26,G33   BRN (-): 29,9,7,12,20,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Joakim Ryan (2-Slashing) BRN 0x1 2:24 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Braden Birch (1) (Erik Axell) 14:28 
 COR (+): 7,11,5,26,21,G33   BRN (-): 22,28,7,20,19,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Mark Naclerio (4) (Michael Juola, Dennis Robertson) 2:44 
 BRN (+): 27,26,7,20,15,G33   COR (-): 9,8,12,14,6,G33
 COR  4 - 6x6  Brian Ferlin (6) (Greg Miller, Joel Lowry) 10:02 
 COR (+): 17,16,28,5,6,G33   BRN (-): 29,24,11,17,7,G33
 COR-2 John McCarron (2-INDIRECT CTH ELBOWING) BRN 0x2 12:31 
 BRN-1 Nick Lappin (2-Hooking) COR 0x1 13:58 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W, 12-13-3)  11 12 8 31 60:00 1
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Borelli (L, 8-7-5)  10 5 5 20 60:00 4



First Star: Andy Iles (Cornell)
Second Star: Greg Miller (Cornell)
Third Star: Mark Naclerio (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:17:29 PM  EST 
144083441 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17