2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 27, 2012
Dartmouth (DAR) at Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game
Ivy Shootout Championship

Final Score: Dartmouth 4, Brown 0
New Records: Dartmouth 1-0-1, Brown 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Richard Patry, Jim Briggs
Attendance: 1046
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 2 2 4    Dartmouth  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Brown  0 0 0 0    Brown  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  7 17 9 33    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 
 Brown  12 6 6 24    Brown  5 / 21 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-2-2  1/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  1-0-1  7/+1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 21 Brett Patterson  1-0-1  2/+1   C 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  3/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  1/+2  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 22 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  4/-1   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Joseph Mello  DNP
LD 2 Nate Widman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Anthony Borelli  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Brandon McNally (2-Slashing) BRN 0x1 7:01 
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) 11:28 
 BRN-1 Matt Harlow (2-Slashing) 11:28 
 BRN-2 Garnet Hathaway (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Joe Prescott) DAR 1x2 18:11 
 BRN-3 Garnet Hathaway (10-Game Misconduct) 18:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Eric Robinson (2) (Matt Lindblad, Andy Simpson) 1:39 
 DAR: 19,9,24,16,11,G30   BRN: 12,27,21,2,G31
 DAR-3 Brandon McNally (2-Hooking) BRN 0x2 2:27 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Brett Patterson (1) (unassisted) 15:06 
 DAR (+): 21,2,4,19,16,G30   BRN (-): 12,22,25,11,2,G31
 BRN-4 Joey de Concilys (2-Hooking) DAR 2x3 19:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Sikura (1) (Taylor Boldt, Matt Lindblad) 1:20 
 DAR: 5,11,16,19,9,G30   BRN: 21,12,2,29,G31
 DAR-4 Jesse Beamish (2-Slashing) BRN 0x3 1:55 
 BRN-5 Dennis Robertson (2-Holding) DAR 2x4 2:51 
 DAR-5 Taylor Boldt (2-Tripping) BRN 0x4 10:02 
 Timeout - Brown 17:17 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  EN  Jesse Beamish (1) (Tim O'Brien) 17:52 
 DAR (+): 17,8,2,4,28,G30   BRN (-): 28,9,20,27,19,3

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (W, 1-0-0)  12 6 0 18 39:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Charles Grant  0 0 6 6 20:37 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (L, 1-1-0)  7 15 5 27 49:52 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Marco DeFilippo  0 0 1 1 7:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 1
 Marco DeFilippo  0 0 1 1 2:08 0



First Star: Charles Grant (Dartmouth)
Second Star: Eric Robinson (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Andy Simpson (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:52:19 AM  EST 
164619585 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17