2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 12, 2013
Brown (BRN) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 9-10-2, Brown 5-7-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Chris Cozzan
Linesmen: Ryan Knapp, Stephen Drain
Attendance: 1427
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:01 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 1 1 2    Brown  1 / 6 (.167) 
 St. Lawrence  0 1 2 3    St. Lawrence  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  10 8 15 33    Brown  6 / 12 0 
 St. Lawrence  13 12 8 33    St. Lawrence  8 / 16 1 



Brown Lineup
LW 22 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Matt Lorito  2-0-2  4/+1   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 8 Joe Prescott  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  2/-2   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  2/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 25 Chris Martin  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  1/-1   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 15 George Hughes  1-0-1  4/+2   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 28 Nelson Armstrong  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-1-1  2/E   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-1-1  2/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Matt Dyer (2-Tripping) BRN 0x1 3:21 
 STL-2 Jordan Dewey (2-Interference) BRN 0x2 6:02 
 BRN-1 Richie Crowley (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 10:18 
 STL-3 Chris Martin (2-Tripping) BRN 0x3 11:54 
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) STL 0x2 15:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Nick Lappin (2-Tripping) STL 0x3 4:53 
 BRN-4 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Holding the Stick) 10:07 
 STL-4 Justin Baker (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 10:07 
 STL-5 Nelson Armstrong (2-Tripping) BRN 0x4 13:53 
 STL  1 - 5x6 SH  George Hughes (3) (Kyle Essery, Sean McGovern) 14:05 
 STL (+): 15,26,12,52,G34   BRN (-): 9,27,20,18,3,G33
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Matt Lorito (11) (unassisted) 17:28 
 BRN (+): 19,3,28,22,20,G33   STL (-): 77,28,52,9,63,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-6 Gunnar Hughes (2-Boarding) BRN 1x5 0:58 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lorito (12) (Chris Zaires, Dennis Robertson) 1:30 
 BRN: 19,22,28,20,29,G33   STL: 26,12,51,15,G34
 BRN-5 Mark Naclerio (2-Tripping) STL 1x4 2:27 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Chris Martin (5) (Jordan Dewey, Pat Raley) 3:11 
 STL: 25,44,52,18,27,G34   BRN: 19,20,3,23,G33
 STL-7 Riley Austin (2-Hooking) BRN 1x6 6:14 
 STL  3 - 6x6  GW  Chris Martin (6) (Patrick Doherty, Gunnar Hughes) 9:48 
 STL (+): 25,18,27,15,51,G34   BRN (-): 24,9,7,27,18,G33
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 17:19 
 Timeout - Brown 19:51.6 
 BRN-6 Dennis Robertson (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 
 STL-8 Justin Baker (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Borelli (L, 3-2-3)  13 11 6 30 58:46 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:14 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  10 1 0 11 24:48 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Matt Weninger (W, 9-10-2)  0 6 14 20 35:07 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:02:02 AM  EST 
143947339 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17