2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Toronto (TOR) at Boston University (BU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Boston University 5, Toronto 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Keenan, Kevin Shea
Linesmen: Bob Bernard, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 3351
Start Time: 1:00 pm  End Time: 3:40 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Toronto  0 0 0 0    Toronto  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Boston University  2 2 1 5    Boston University  5 / 11 (.455) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Toronto  3 4 10 17    Toronto  28 / 94 0 
 Boston University  19 20 11 50    Boston University  22 / 58 0 



Toronto Lineup
LW 17 Andrew Doyle  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Blake Boddy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Tyler Liukkonen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Paul Van De Velde  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Charlie McDonald  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Kyle Ventura  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Michael Markovic  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Alex Derlis  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Cassidy Preston  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Kevin Deagle  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Tanner Waldvogel  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Jeff Brown  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Matt Walters  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Tyler Turcotte  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Charlie Williams  DNP
LD 3 Cameron Bernier  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Marcus Yolevski  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Brett Willows  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Dylan Heide  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Lane Werbowski  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Garrett Sheehan  DNP
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 19 Matt Nieto  1-0-1  3/E   C 28 Sahir Gill  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Yasin Cissé  1-0-1  5/E
LW 18 Wade Megan  0-0-0  8/E   C 7 Cason Hohmann  1-1-2  4/E   RW 17 Evan Rodrigues  1-0-1  4/E
LW 8 Ben Rosen  0-1-1  2/E   C 10 Danny O'Regan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Ryan Santana  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Matt Lane  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Wesley Myron  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Sam Kurker  0-0-0  2/E
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-1-1  3/E   RD 2 Ryan Ruikka  0-0-0  6/E   G 29 Matt O'Connor  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Sean Escobedo  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Alexx Privitera  0-3-3  2/E   G 31 Sean Maguire  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Grzelcyk  0-2-2  0/E   RD 3 Ahti Oksanen  0-2-2  5/E  
XD 11 Mike Moran  1-0-1  1/E   XD 4 Patrick MacGregor  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 TOR-1 Cassidy Preston (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:24 
 BU-1 Wade Megan (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:24 
 TOR-2 Tanner Waldvogel (2-Slashing) BU 1x1 5:19 
 BU  1 - 5x4 PP  GW  Matt Nieto (Matt Grzelcyk, Alexx Privitera) 6:10 
 BU: 19,5,6,28,G29   TOR: 2,17,11,G29
 TOR-3 Kyle Ventura (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:36 
 BU-2 Garrett Noonan (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:36 
 BU-3 Evan Rodrigues (2-Slashing) TOR 0x1 13:59 
 TOR-4 Charlie McDonald (2-Tripping) BU 2x2 17:05 
 BU  2 - 6x5 PP  Evan Rodrigues (Ahti Oksanen, Matt Grzelcyk) 18:56 
 BU: 3,5,19,17,28,G29   TOR: 4,11,14,21,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 TOR-5 Kyle Ventura (2-Hitting from Behind) BU 2x3 1:32 
 BU-4 Cason Hohmann (2-Interference) TOR 0x2 2:31 
 TOR-6 Tanner Waldvogel (2-Boarding) BU 2x4 6:00 
 TOR-7 Tyler Turcotte (2-Cross-Checking) 8:02 
 BU-5 Wade Megan (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 8:02 
 Timeout - Boston University 9:45 
 BU-6 Wesley Myron (2-Cross-Checking) TOR 0x3 11:41 
 TOR-8 Jeff Brown (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Charlie McDonald) BU 4x7 12:24 
 TOR-9 Jeff Brown (10-Game Misconduct) 12:24 
 BU-7 Garrett Noonan (2-Roughing) 13:48 
 TOR-10 Tyler Turcotte (10-Misconduct) 16:13 
 BU  3 - 6x5 PP  Yasin Cissé (Alexx Privitera, Cason Hohmann) 16:34 
 BU: 12,13,7,8,6,G31   TOR: 4,10,22,11,G29
 BU  4 - 6x5 PP  Mike Moran (Garrett Noonan, Alexx Privitera) 16:47 
 BU: 11,13,9,6,15,G31   TOR: 28,24,21,17,G29
 TOR-11 Cassidy Preston (2-Slashing) 18:26 
 TOR-12 Cassidy Preston (2-Roughing) (Served by Charlie McDonald) BU 4x8 18:26 
 BU-8 Wade Megan (2-Roughing) 18:26 
 BU-9 Patrick MacGregor (2-Holding) 18:59 
 TOR-13 Lane Werbowski (2-Roughing) 19:45 
 TOR-14 Lane Werbowski (2-Slashing) BU 4x9 19:45 
 BU-10 Danny O'Regan (2-Roughing) 19:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 TOR-15 Tanner Waldvogel (10-Misconduct) 7:22 
 TOR-16 Kevin Deagle (2-Boarding) BU 5x10 7:52 
 BU  5 - 6x5 PP  Cason Hohmann (Ahti Oksanen, Ben Rosen) 9:34 
 BU: 7,3,8,6,15,G31   TOR: 14,24,17,21,G29
 TOR-17 Tanner Waldvogel (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-18 Tanner Waldvogel (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-19 Blake Boddy (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-20 Blake Boddy (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-21 Alex Derlis (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-22 Alex Derlis (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-23 Matt Walters (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-24 Matt Walters (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-25 Tyler Turcotte (5-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-26 Tyler Turcotte (10-Game Misconduct) 10:00 
 BU-11 Patrick MacGregor (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-12 Patrick MacGregor (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-13 Sahir Gill (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-14 Sahir Gill (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-15 Matt Grzelcyk (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-16 Matt Grzelcyk (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-17 Wade Megan (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-18 Wade Megan (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-19 Yasin Cissé (5-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-20 Yasin Cissé (10-Game Misconduct) 10:00 
 TOR-27 Kyle Ventura (2-Roughing) 10:55 
 BU-21 Sean Escobedo (5-High-Sticking) TOR 0x4 10:55 
 TOR-28 Dylan Heide (2-Cross-Checking) BU 5x11 15:41 
 BU-22 Matt Grzelcyk (2-Slashing) TOR 0x5 16:49 

 End of Game 



 Toronto Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brett Willows (L)  11 0 0 11 13:43 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Brett Willows  6 18 10 34 46:01 4
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt O'Connor (W)  3 2 0 5 30:15 0
 Sean Maguire  0 2 10 12 29:45 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, August 21, 2017  6:41:33 PM  EST 
138655263 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16