2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Toronto (TOR) at Boston University (BU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Boston University 5, Toronto 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Keenan, Kevin Shea
Linesmen: Bob Bernard, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 3351
Start Time: 1:00 pm  End Time: 3:40 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Toronto  0 0 0 0    Toronto  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Boston University  2 2 1 5    Boston University  5 / 11 (.455) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Toronto  3 4 10 17    Toronto  28 / 94 0 
 Boston University  19 20 11 50    Boston University  22 / 58 0 



Toronto Lineup
LW 17 Andrew Doyle  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Blake Boddy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Tyler Liukkonen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Paul Van De Velde  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Charlie McDonald  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Kyle Ventura  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Michael Markovic  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Alex Derlis  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Cassidy Preston  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Kevin Deagle  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Tanner Waldvogel  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Jeff Brown  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Matt Walters  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Tyler Turcotte  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Charlie Williams  DNP
LD 3 Cameron Bernier  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Marcus Yolevski  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Brett Willows  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Dylan Heide  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Lane Werbowski  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Garrett Sheehan  DNP
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 19 Matt Nieto  1-0-1  3/E   C 28 Sahir Gill  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Yasin Cissé  1-0-1  5/E
LW 18 Wade Megan  0-0-0  8/E   C 7 Cason Hohmann  1-1-2  4/E   RW 17 Evan Rodrigues  1-0-1  4/E
LW 8 Ben Rosen  0-1-1  2/E   C 10 Danny O'Regan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Ryan Santana  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Matt Lane  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Wesley Myron  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Sam Kurker  0-0-0  2/E
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-1-1  3/E   RD 2 Ryan Ruikka  0-0-0  6/E   G 29 Matt O'Connor  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Sean Escobedo  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Alexx Privitera  0-3-3  2/E   G 31 Sean Maguire  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Grzelcyk  0-2-2  0/E   RD 3 Ahti Oksanen  0-2-2  5/E  
XD 11 Mike Moran  1-0-1  1/E   XD 4 Patrick MacGregor  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 TOR-1 Cassidy Preston (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:24 
 BU-1 Wade Megan (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:24 
 TOR-2 Tanner Waldvogel (2-Slashing) BU 1x1 5:19 
 BU  1 - 5x4 PP  GW  Matt Nieto (Matt Grzelcyk, Alexx Privitera) 6:10 
 BU: 19,5,6,28,G29   TOR: 2,17,11,G29
 TOR-3 Kyle Ventura (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:36 
 BU-2 Garrett Noonan (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:36 
 BU-3 Evan Rodrigues (2-Slashing) TOR 0x1 13:59 
 TOR-4 Charlie McDonald (2-Tripping) BU 2x2 17:05 
 BU  2 - 6x5 PP  Evan Rodrigues (Ahti Oksanen, Matt Grzelcyk) 18:56 
 BU: 3,5,19,17,28,G29   TOR: 4,11,14,21,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 TOR-5 Kyle Ventura (2-Hitting from Behind) BU 2x3 1:32 
 BU-4 Cason Hohmann (2-Interference) TOR 0x2 2:31 
 TOR-6 Tanner Waldvogel (2-Boarding) BU 2x4 6:00 
 TOR-7 Tyler Turcotte (2-Cross-Checking) 8:02 
 BU-5 Wade Megan (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 8:02 
 Timeout - Boston University 9:45 
 BU-6 Wesley Myron (2-Cross-Checking) TOR 0x3 11:41 
 TOR-8 Jeff Brown (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Charlie McDonald) BU 4x7 12:24 
 TOR-9 Jeff Brown (10-Game Misconduct) 12:24 
 BU-7 Garrett Noonan (2-Roughing) 13:48 
 TOR-10 Tyler Turcotte (10-Misconduct) 16:13 
 BU  3 - 6x5 PP  Yasin Cissé (Alexx Privitera, Cason Hohmann) 16:34 
 BU: 12,13,7,8,6,G31   TOR: 4,10,22,11,G29
 BU  4 - 6x5 PP  Mike Moran (Garrett Noonan, Alexx Privitera) 16:47 
 BU: 11,13,9,6,15,G31   TOR: 28,24,21,17,G29
 TOR-11 Cassidy Preston (2-Slashing) 18:26 
 TOR-12 Cassidy Preston (2-Roughing) (Served by Charlie McDonald) BU 4x8 18:26 
 BU-8 Wade Megan (2-Roughing) 18:26 
 BU-9 Patrick MacGregor (2-Holding) 18:59 
 TOR-13 Lane Werbowski (2-Roughing) 19:45 
 TOR-14 Lane Werbowski (2-Slashing) BU 4x9 19:45 
 BU-10 Danny O'Regan (2-Roughing) 19:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 TOR-15 Tanner Waldvogel (10-Misconduct) 7:22 
 TOR-16 Kevin Deagle (2-Boarding) BU 5x10 7:52 
 BU  5 - 6x5 PP  Cason Hohmann (Ahti Oksanen, Ben Rosen) 9:34 
 BU: 7,3,8,6,15,G31   TOR: 14,24,17,21,G29
 TOR-17 Tanner Waldvogel (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-18 Tanner Waldvogel (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-19 Blake Boddy (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-20 Blake Boddy (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-21 Alex Derlis (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-22 Alex Derlis (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-23 Matt Walters (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-24 Matt Walters (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-25 Tyler Turcotte (5-Roughing) 10:00 
 TOR-26 Tyler Turcotte (10-Game Misconduct) 10:00 
 BU-11 Patrick MacGregor (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-12 Patrick MacGregor (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-13 Sahir Gill (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-14 Sahir Gill (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-15 Matt Grzelcyk (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-16 Matt Grzelcyk (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-17 Wade Megan (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-18 Wade Megan (2-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-19 Yasin Cissé (5-Roughing) 10:00 
 BU-20 Yasin Cissé (10-Game Misconduct) 10:00 
 TOR-27 Kyle Ventura (2-Roughing) 10:55 
 BU-21 Sean Escobedo (5-High-Sticking) TOR 0x4 10:55 
 TOR-28 Dylan Heide (2-Cross-Checking) BU 5x11 15:41 
 BU-22 Matt Grzelcyk (2-Slashing) TOR 0x5 16:49 

 End of Game 



 Toronto Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brett Willows (L)  11 0 0 11 13:43 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Brett Willows  6 18 10 34 46:01 4
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt O'Connor (W)  3 2 0 5 30:15 0
 Sean Maguire  0 2 10 12 29:45 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:53:41 PM  EST 
144065193 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17