2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 16, 2013
Colorado College (CC) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game
WCHA First Round

Final Score: Colorado College 2, Denver 1
New Records: Colorado College 15-18-5, Denver 20-12-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Tim Swiader, Robert Keltie
Attendance: 4851
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  1 1 0 2    Colorado College  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Denver  0 1 0 1    Denver  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  8 9 5 22    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 
 Denver  14 15 13 42    Denver  5 / 10 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  1-0-1  5/E   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-1-1  2/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-1-1  1/+1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 22 Peter Maric  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  1/+2   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP
LD 2 Russell Finch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 27 Quentin Shore  1-0-1  2/+1   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  6/+1   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  5/-1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  7/-1
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  4/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-1-1  0
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  4/-1     G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 David Makowski (2-Tripping) CC 0x1 1:53 
 CC-1 Joe Marciano (2-Interference) DEN 0x1 5:56 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Rylan Schwartz (16) (Charlie Taft, Alexander Krushelnyski) 9:44 
 CC (+): 13,17,16,7,4,G31   DEN (-): 10,16,21,12,26,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Quentin Shore (9) (Chris Knowlton, Sam Brittain) 0:33 
 DEN (+): 27,11,2,7,23,G1   CC (-): 27,12,25,28,6,G31
 CC  2 - 6x6  GW  Archie Skalbeck (12) (Andrew Hamburg, Scott Winkler) 5:58 
 CC (+): 12,15,25,5,7,G31   DEN (-): 17,8,10,39,9,G1
 DEN-2 Zac Larraza (2-High-Sticking) CC 0x2 8:20 
 CC-2 Jared Hanson (2-Hooking) DEN 0x2 11:14 
 DEN-3 Zac Larraza (2-Holding) CC 0x3 15:15 
 DEN-4 Chris Knowlton (2-Boarding) CC 0x4 16:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC-3 Jeff Collett (2-Holding) DEN 0x3 6:06 
 CC-4 Joe Marciano (2-Roughing) 19:43 
 DEN-5 Ty Loney (2-Roughing) 19:43 

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (W, 11-11-4)  14 14 13 41 60:00 1
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (L, 5-7-0)  7 8 5 20 57:53 2
 EMPTY NET  0 2:07 0



First Star: Joe Howe (Colorado College)
Second Star: Rylan Schwartz (Colorado College)
Third Star: Quentin Shore (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:49:02 AM  EST 
193015933 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18