2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Minnesota State (MNS) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 7, Colorado College 2
New Records: Minnesota State 21-10-3, Colorado College 13-16-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Scott Bokal
Linesmen: Bob Keltie, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 7052
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:38



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 5 2 7    Minnesota State  4 / 13 (.308) 
 Colorado College  0 1 1 2    Colorado College  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  14 20 11 45    Minnesota State  13 / 26 0 
 Colorado College  9 4 15 28    Colorado College  15 / 55 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-1-1  1/+2   C 18 Matt Leitner  3-0-3  4/+2   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-1-1  1/E   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-1-1  12/E
LW 24 Brett Knowles  1-0-1  2/+1   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-1-1  3/E   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Taylor Herndon  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Zach Lehrke  1-0-1  6/E   RW 20 Charles Thauwald  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Josh Nelson  1-3-4  2/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  4/E   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  4/E
LW 22 Peter Maric  1-0-1  1/+1   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-1-1  1/E   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  DNP
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  3/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 Ian Young (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 0x1 5:19 
 MNS-1 Jean-Paul Lafontaine (2-Roughing) CC 0x1 14:04 
 MNS-2 Zach Lehrke (2-Roughing) 17:25 
 CC-2 Joe Marciano (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:25 
 CC-3 Eamonn McDermott (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Peter Maric) MNS 0x2 17:56 
 CC-4 Eamonn McDermott (10-Game Misconduct) 17:56 
 MNS-3 Jean-Paul Lafontaine (2-Slashing) 18:55 
 MNS-4 Josh Nelson (2-Roughing) 18:55 
 CC-5 Mike Boivin (2-Roughing) 18:55 
 CC-6 Mike Boivin (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) MNS 0x3 18:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-5 Charles Thauwald (2-Roughing) CC 0x2 4:43 
 CC-7 William Rapuzzi (2-Tripping) MNS 0x4 4:52 
 MNS  1 - 5x5  Brett Knowles (4) (Josh Nelson, Bryce Gervais) 6:07 
 MNS (+): 24,2,9,28,G35   CC (-): 28,5,16,13,G31
 MNS-6 Evan Mosey (2-Hooking) CC 0x3 11:15 
 MNS-7 Bryce Gervais (2-Tripping) CC 0x4 11:40 
 CC-8 Joe Marciano (2-Holding) MNS 0x5 15:07 
 MNS-8 Zach Lehrke (2-Holding) CC 1x5 15:18 
 MNS  2 - 5x5  EA DP  Matt Leitner (13) (Tyler Elbrecht, Brett Stern) 15:54 
 MNS (+): 18,16,27,23,21   CC (-): 5,12,20,25,G31
 CC-9 Ian Young (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Peter Maric) MNS 3x9 15:54 
 CC-10 Ian Young (10-Game Misconduct) 15:54 
 MNS-9 Eriah Hayes (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) 16:42 
 CC  1 - 5x4 PP  Rylan Schwartz (15) (Peter Stoykewych) 17:14 
 CC: 13,6,16,5,G31   MNS: 2,28,23,G35
 MNS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matt Leitner (14) (Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Eriah Hayes) 18:57 
 MNS: 18,12,25,7,2,G35   CC: 21,5,25,4,G31
 MNS  4 - 6x5 PP  Josh Nelson (5) (unassisted) 19:27 
 MNS: 2,21,7,22,23,G35   CC: 13,6,28,16,G31
 MNS-10 Zach Palmquist (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:27 
 CC-11 Peter Stoykewych (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:27 
 MNS  5 - 6x5 PP  HT  Matt Leitner (15) (Jon Jutzi, Josh Nelson) 19:47 
 CC-12 Jeff Collett (2-Slashing) MNS 3x10 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC-13 Peter Stoykewych (2-Hooking) MNS 3x11 3:15 
 MNS-11 Eriah Hayes (2-Roughing) CC 1x6 3:57 
 CC-14 Rylan Schwartz (2-Boarding) MNS 4x12 6:43 
 CC-15 Jeff Collett (2-Elbowing) MNS 4x13 7:07 
 MNS  6 - 6x4 PP  Zach Lehrke (8) (Josh Nelson) 7:49 
 MNS: 19,2,25,18,7,G35   CC: 16,4,5,G39
 MNS-12 Evan Mosey (2-Tripping) CC 1x7 8:57 
 MNS  7 - 6x6  Johnny McInnis (13) (Chase Grant) 11:51 
 MNS (+): 17,21,18,22,16,G35   CC (-): 5,11,10,4,7,G39
 MNS-13 Charles Thauwald (2-Charging) CC 1x8 12:19 
 CC  2 - 6x6  Peter Maric (1) (unassisted) 16:53 
 CC (+): 22,4,10,15,5,G39   MNS (-): 8,9,17,14,16,G35

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams  9 2 0 11 35:43 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Stephon Williams (W, 18-8-2)  0 1 14 15 24:06 2
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (L, 9-9-4)  14 15 0 29 40:00 5
 Josh Thorimbert  0 0 9 9 20:00 2



First Star: Matt Leitner (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Josh Nelson (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Eriah Hayes (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC TBA 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC TBA 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) UCHC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(5) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC TBA 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(7) WilliamsatHamilton NC TBA 
(7) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(7) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC TBA 
(7) TuftsatTrinity NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(7) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(1) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatCanton NC TBA 
(3) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC TBA 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC TBA 
(5) AmherstatTrinity NC TBA 
(5) ColbyatHamilton NC TBA 
(5) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC TBA 
(5) WesleyanatWilliams NC TBA 
(1) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(6) UticaatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(6) NeumannatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(7) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(8) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(9) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(7) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(7) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NEWHL Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(6) UCHC Quarterfinal
(7) NCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 17, 2019  8:04:39 AM  EST 
242984922 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18