2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Minnesota State (MNS) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 7, Colorado College 2
New Records: Minnesota State 21-10-3, Colorado College 13-16-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Scott Bokal
Linesmen: Bob Keltie, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 7052
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:38



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 5 2 7    Minnesota State  4 / 13 (.308) 
 Colorado College  0 1 1 2    Colorado College  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  14 20 11 45    Minnesota State  13 / 26 0 
 Colorado College  9 4 15 28    Colorado College  15 / 55 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-1-1  1/+2   C 18 Matt Leitner  3-0-3  4/+2   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-1-1  1/E   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-1-1  12/E
LW 24 Brett Knowles  1-0-1  2/+1   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-1-1  3/E   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Taylor Herndon  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Zach Lehrke  1-0-1  6/E   RW 20 Charles Thauwald  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Josh Nelson  1-3-4  2/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  4/E   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  4/E
LW 22 Peter Maric  1-0-1  1/+1   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-1-1  1/E   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  DNP
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  3/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 Ian Young (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 0x1 5:19 
 MNS-1 Jean-Paul Lafontaine (2-Roughing) CC 0x1 14:04 
 MNS-2 Zach Lehrke (2-Roughing) 17:25 
 CC-2 Joe Marciano (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:25 
 CC-3 Eamonn McDermott (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Peter Maric) MNS 0x2 17:56 
 CC-4 Eamonn McDermott (10-Game Misconduct) 17:56 
 MNS-3 Jean-Paul Lafontaine (2-Slashing) 18:55 
 MNS-4 Josh Nelson (2-Roughing) 18:55 
 CC-5 Mike Boivin (2-Roughing) 18:55 
 CC-6 Mike Boivin (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) MNS 0x3 18:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-5 Charles Thauwald (2-Roughing) CC 0x2 4:43 
 CC-7 William Rapuzzi (2-Tripping) MNS 0x4 4:52 
 MNS  1 - 5x5  Brett Knowles (4) (Josh Nelson, Bryce Gervais) 6:07 
 MNS (+): 24,2,9,28,G35   CC (-): 28,5,16,13,G31
 MNS-6 Evan Mosey (2-Hooking) CC 0x3 11:15 
 MNS-7 Bryce Gervais (2-Tripping) CC 0x4 11:40 
 CC-8 Joe Marciano (2-Holding) MNS 0x5 15:07 
 MNS-8 Zach Lehrke (2-Holding) CC 1x5 15:18 
 MNS  2 - 5x5  EA DP  Matt Leitner (13) (Tyler Elbrecht, Brett Stern) 15:54 
 MNS (+): 18,16,27,23,21   CC (-): 5,12,20,25,G31
 CC-9 Ian Young (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Peter Maric) MNS 3x9 15:54 
 CC-10 Ian Young (10-Game Misconduct) 15:54 
 MNS-9 Eriah Hayes (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) 16:42 
 CC  1 - 5x4 PP  Rylan Schwartz (15) (Peter Stoykewych) 17:14 
 CC: 13,6,16,5,G31   MNS: 2,28,23,G35
 MNS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matt Leitner (14) (Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Eriah Hayes) 18:57 
 MNS: 18,12,25,7,2,G35   CC: 21,5,25,4,G31
 MNS  4 - 6x5 PP  Josh Nelson (5) (unassisted) 19:27 
 MNS: 2,21,7,22,23,G35   CC: 13,6,28,16,G31
 MNS-10 Zach Palmquist (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:27 
 CC-11 Peter Stoykewych (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:27 
 MNS  5 - 6x5 PP  HT  Matt Leitner (15) (Jon Jutzi, Josh Nelson) 19:47 
 CC-12 Jeff Collett (2-Slashing) MNS 3x10 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC-13 Peter Stoykewych (2-Hooking) MNS 3x11 3:15 
 MNS-11 Eriah Hayes (2-Roughing) CC 1x6 3:57 
 CC-14 Rylan Schwartz (2-Boarding) MNS 4x12 6:43 
 CC-15 Jeff Collett (2-Elbowing) MNS 4x13 7:07 
 MNS  6 - 6x4 PP  Zach Lehrke (8) (Josh Nelson) 7:49 
 MNS: 19,2,25,18,7,G35   CC: 16,4,5,G39
 MNS-12 Evan Mosey (2-Tripping) CC 1x7 8:57 
 MNS  7 - 6x6  Johnny McInnis (13) (Chase Grant) 11:51 
 MNS (+): 17,21,18,22,16,G35   CC (-): 5,11,10,4,7,G39
 MNS-13 Charles Thauwald (2-Charging) CC 1x8 12:19 
 CC  2 - 6x6  Peter Maric (1) (unassisted) 16:53 
 CC (+): 22,4,10,15,5,G39   MNS (-): 8,9,17,14,16,G35

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams  9 2 0 11 35:43 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Stephon Williams (W, 18-8-2)  0 1 14 15 24:06 2
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (L, 9-9-4)  14 15 0 29 40:00 5
 Josh Thorimbert  0 0 9 9 20:00 2



First Star: Matt Leitner (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Josh Nelson (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Eriah Hayes (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Wednesday, August 16, 2017  10:04:38 AM  EST 
138426033 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16