2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 1, 2012
North Dakota (NDK) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 3, Colorado College 2 - OT
New Records: North Dakota 7-5-2, Colorado College 8-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Bob Keltie, Stephen Stankevich
Attendance: 7021
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 0 1 1 3    North Dakota  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Colorado College  1 0 1 0 2    Colorado College  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  13 11 14 3 41    North Dakota  3 / 6 0 
 Colorado College  10 5 5 0 20    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  0-1-1  2/+2   C 10 Corban Knight  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-0-0  6/+2
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  1-0-1  1/+1   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-2-2  3/+2
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/-2   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  4/E   RW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Zane McIntyre  DNP
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  1-0-1  6/-1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  1-1-2  3/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  1-1-2  4/-1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-1-1  1/-2   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  DNP
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Joe Howe  DNP
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  0/+1   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Corban Knight (3) (Derek Forbort, Mark MacMillan) 0:34 
 NDK (+): 7,10,4,2,16,G33   CC (-): 12,13,27,6,28,G39
 CC  1 - 6x6  Rylan Schwartz (8) (William Rapuzzi, Archie Skalbeck) 4:14 
 CC (+): 13,27,12,4,20,G39   NDK (-): 11,28,18,17,2,G33
 CC-1 Mike Boivin (2-Interference) NDK 0x1 6:04 
 NDK-1 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Slashing) CC 0x1 8:07 
 CC-2 Cody Bradley (2-Tripping) NDK 0x2 12:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-3 Cody Bradley (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x3 2:37 
 NDK-2 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Tripping) CC 0x2 10:52 
 CC-4 Cody Bradley (2-Hooking) NDK 0x4 16:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-3 Mark MacMillan (2-Holding) CC 0x3 3:39 
 CC  2 - 6x6  Archie Skalbeck (6) (Mike Boivin, Rylan Schwartz) 7:00 
 CC (+): 12,28,13,27,6,G39   NDK (-): 11,17,28,18,5,G33
 NDK  2 - 6x6  EA  Dillon Simpson (2) (Corban Knight, Rocco Grimaldi) 19:47 
 NDK (+): 18,10,19,24,7,16   CC (-): 16,27,28,13,6,G39

 Overtime (0:51) 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  GW  Drake Caggiula (5) (Andrew MacWilliam, Rocco Grimaldi) 0:51 
 NDK (+): 9,2,19,5,27,G33   CC (-): 27,28,13,6,12,G39

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  9 5 4 0 18 58:32 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:28 0
 Clarke Saunders (W, 5-3-2)  0 0 0 0 0 0:51 0
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert  12 8 0 0 20 30:26 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 4-4-0)  0 3 13 2 18 29:59 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  12:21:44 PM  EST 
193456577 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18