2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 4, 2013
Colorado College (CC) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 8, Colorado College 4
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 12-8-1, Colorado College 8-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Brown, Craig Welker
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Scott Fitzpatrick
Attendance: 6112
Start Time: 6:40 pm  End Time: 8:55 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  1 2 1 4    Colorado College  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Nebraska Omaha  2 4 2 8    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  6 15 9 30    Colorado College  3 / 6 1 
 Nebraska Omaha  10 9 11 30    Nebraska Omaha  4 / 8 1 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  1/-4   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-2-2  6/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-2-2  2/-3
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-2-2  2/+2   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 17 Charlie Taft  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Mike Boivin  3-0-3  6/-2   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  1/-2   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Michael King  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-3-4  4/+3   C 15 Josh Archibald  3-0-3  3/+3   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  1-0-1  4/E
LW 19 Tanner Lane  2-0-2  3/+1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-3-3  0/+4   RW 21 Matt White  1-2-3  3/+3
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Charlie Adams  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  4/+3   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-1-1  3/+3   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Michael Young  0-1-1  0/-1   G 33 Anthony Stolarz  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Tanner Lane (1) (Matt White, Dominic Zombo) 1:13 
 UNO (+): 19,21,14,8,3,G30   CC (-): 4,7,17,25,16,G39
 CC  1 - 6x6  Charlie Taft (3) (Alexander Krushelnyski) 4:42 
 CC (+): 17,16,25,7,20,G39   UNO (-): 7,11,9,25,18,G30
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Josh Archibald (8) (Matt White, Ryan Walters) 13:18 
 UNO (+): 15,21,17,8,3,G30   CC (-): 24,28,18,21,6,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Zahn Raubenheimer (8) (Ryan Walters) 0:25 
 UNO (+): 13,17,15,24,2,G30   CC (-): 27,13,12,28,6,G39
 CC-1 Peter Stoykewych (2-Hooking) UNO 1x1 0:25 
 UNO  4 - 6x5 PP  Josh Archibald (9) (Ryan Walters) 1:32 
 UNO: 15,17,7,24,14,G30   CC: 28,11,13,10,G39
 UNO-1 Alex Simonson (2-Elbowing) CC 1x1 2:55 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  Mike Boivin (7) (Rylan Schwartz, William Rapuzzi) 3:39 
 CC: 28,25,27,13,7,G39   UNO: 7,25,24,13,G30
 UNO  5 - 6x6  GW  Tanner Lane (2) (Dominic Zombo, Andrej Sustr) 7:25 
 UNO (+): 19,14,3,8,21,G30   CC (-): 11,27,3,10,28,G39
 UNO  6 - 6x6  Ryan Walters (13) (unassisted) 7:50 
 UNO (+): 17,14,21,24,2,G30   CC (-): 12,4,13,7,27,G31
 UNO-2 Alex Simonson (2-Slashing) CC 1x2 11:39 
 CC-2 Eamonn McDermott (2-Tripping) UNO 1x2 18:58 
 CC  3 - 5x6 SH  Mike Boivin (8) (Alexander Krushelnyski) 19:47 
 CC (+): 28,16,4,13,G31   UNO (-): 3,13,7,21,19,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC-3 Scott Wamsganz (2-Slashing) UNO 1x3 2:50 
 UNO-3 Aaron Pearce (2-Tripping) CC 1x3 5:10 
 CC  4 - 6x6  HT  Mike Boivin (9) (William Rapuzzi, Rylan Schwartz) 15:08 
 CC (+): 28,27,13,7,16,G31   UNO (-): 19,11,8,14,21,G30
 UNO  7 - 6x6  Matt White (11) (unassisted) 15:25 
 UNO (+): 21,19,14,8,11,G30   CC (-): 12,28,7,25,17,G31
 UNO-4 James Polk (2-Interference) CC 1x4 17:41 
 UNO  8 - 5x6 SH  HT  Josh Archibald (10) (Michael Young, Dominic Zombo) 19:19 
 UNO (+): 15,7,14,3,G30   CC (-): 27,25,7,12,20,G31

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 4-6-1)  8 4 0 12 27:25 5
 Joe Howe  0 1 0 1 4:04 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Joe Howe  0 0 2 2 13:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Joe Howe  0 0 7 7 14:50 2
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (W, 10-3-1)  5 13 8 26 60:00 4



First Star: Josh Archibald (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Ryan Walters (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Mike Boivin (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:32:33 AM  EST 
145818177 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17