2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 16, 2012
Dartmouth (DAR) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 5, Dartmouth 4
New Records: Colgate 5-6-1, Dartmouth 5-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Andy Obrien
Linesmen: Justin Prusak, Jason Shattie
Attendance: 960
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:59 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 3 1 4    Dartmouth  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Colgate  0 1 4 5    Colgate  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  9 16 4 29    Dartmouth  2 / 4 0 
 Colgate  11 6 14 31    Colgate  5 / 10 1 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  2/-2   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-0-1  4/-3   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Dustin Walsh  1-0-1  3/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  1-1-2  5/-1
LW 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  1-0-1  1/+1   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-1-1  2/-1   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  1-2-3  3/+2   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  3-1-4  5/+4   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-3-3  1/+4   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 10 Christian Long  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  1-0-1  3/E   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/+1   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Darcy Murphy (2-Interference) DAR 0x1 10:41 
 DAR-1 Tim O'Brien (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 15:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Brandon McNally (2-Interference) CLG 0x2 0:46 
 CLG-2 Darcy Murphy (2-INDIRECT CTH ELBOWING) DAR 0x2 7:57 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Dustin Walsh (1) (Rick Pinkston, Andy Simpson) 14:47 
 DAR (+): 22,7,24,18,19,G1   CLG (-): 3,14,15,20,25,G29
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Brad Schierhorn (2) (Jack Barre) 16:14 
 DAR (+): 25,12,17,23,7,G1   CLG (-): 7,10,19,4,27,G29
 CLG-3 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Christian Long) DAR 1x3 16:53 
 DAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Sikura (5) (Eric Robinson) 17:03 
 DAR: 16,24,18,11,19,G1   CLG: 6,14,20,25,G29
 CLG-4 Spiro Goulakos (2-Tripping) DAR 1x4 17:17 
 CLG  1 - 5x6 SH  Robbie Bourdon (3) (Kurtis Bartliff) 18:59 
 CLG (+): 17,16,3,20,G29   DAR (-): 16,18,24,11,19,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Eric Robinson (8) (unassisted) 1:11 
 DAR (+): 19,24,22,7,18,G1   CLG (-): 3,8,12,18,20,G29
 CLG-5 Tyson Spink (2-Boarding) DAR 1x5 4:21 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Jeremy Price (2) (Tylor Spink) 8:39 
 CLG (+): 20,18,15,21,3,G31   DAR (-): 18,19,22,23,4,G1
 CLG  3 - 6x6  Robbie Bourdon (4) (Joe Wilson, Kurtis Bartliff) 11:36 
 CLG (+): 17,25,16,23,27,G31   DAR (-): 19,18,5,22,27,G1
 CLG  4 - 6x6  Joe Wilson (1) (Robbie Bourdon, Ryan Johnston) 17:47 
 CLG (+): 25,17,4,23,16,G31   DAR (-): 7,9,11,16,24,G1
 CLG  5 - 6x6  HT GW  Robbie Bourdon (5) (Joe Wilson, Kurtis Bartliff) 19:57 
 CLG (+): 17,25,16,4,27,G31   DAR (-): 9,24,11,16,4,G1

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (L, 3-1-1)  11 5 10 26 60:00 5
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik  9 13 0 22 41:11 4
 Spencer Finney (W, 1-2-0)  0 0 3 3 18:49 0



First Star: Robbie Bourdon (Colgate)
Second Star: Joe Wilson (Colgate)
Third Star: Kurtis Bartliff (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:57:06 AM  EST 
145950133 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17