2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 13, 2012
Colgate (CLG) at Miami (MIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 5, Colgate 1
New Records: Miami 2-0-0, Colgate 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Colin Kronforst
Linesmen: Joseph Hutek, Patrick Bracco
Attendance: 2448
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 0 1    Colgate  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Miami  1 1 3 5    Miami  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  6 6 9 21    Colgate  5 / 21 0 
 Miami  7 16 9 32    Miami  6 / 20 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-0-0  1/+1   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  4/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  3/+1   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Miami Lineup
LW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-1-1  5/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Riley Barber  1-0-1  3/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  1-1-2  2/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  1-0-1  3/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 14 Cody Murphy  0-3-3  2/+1
LW 21 Steve Mason  0-1-1  0/+1   C 22 Kevin Morris  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 19 Max Cook  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-1-1  0/E   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  DNP
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Cody Murphy (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 5:12 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Kyle Baun (2) (Jeremy Price, Tylor Spink) 11:40 
 CLG (+): 12,20,18,8,24,G29   MIA (-): 44,27,10,8,9,G1
 CLG-1 Ryan Johnston (2-Tripping) MIA 0x1 12:17 
 CLG-2 Thomas Larkin (2-CTH ELBOWING) MIA 1x2 14:39 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Bryon Paulazzo (2) (Cody Murphy, Alex Wideman) 16:29 
 MIA: 15,14,10,2,25,G1   CLG: 4,6,12,25,G29
 MIA-2 Sean Kuraly (2-Holding) CLG 0x2 18:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Kevin Morris (1) (Max Cook, Steve Mason) 2:52 
 MIA (+): 22,19,21,8,44,G1   CLG (-): 14,25,15,23,6,G29
 MIA-3 Bryon Paulazzo (2-CTH ELBOWING) CLG 0x3 11:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Mike Borkowski (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) MIA 1x3 1:45 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Alex Wideman (1) (Cody Murphy, Blake Coleman) 6:38 
 MIA (+): 10,14,25,24,5,G1   CLG (-): 14,23,17,15,27,G29
 MIA-4 Bryon Paulazzo (2-CTH ELBOWING) CLG 0x4 9:26 
 MIA-5 Steven Spinell (2-Slashing) CLG 0x5 11:36 
 CLG-4 Tyson Spink (10-Disqualification) 15:34 
 CLG-5 Tyson Spink (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) MIA 3x6 15:34 
 MIA  4 - 6x5 PP  Riley Barber (1) (Jimmy Mullin, Steven Spinell) 17:43 
 MIA: 11,20,44,7,26,G1   CLG: 6,16,20,21,G29
 MIA-6 Kevin Morris (10-Misconduct) 18:32 
 MIA  5 - 6x5 PP  Blake Coleman (3) (Chris Joyaux, Cody Murphy) 18:47 
 MIA: 25,5,24,15,14,G1   CLG: 12,25,6,23,G29

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 1-2-0)  6 15 1 22 51:27 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 5 5 8:24 2
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams (W, 1-0-0)  5 6 9 20 60:00 1



First Star: Alex Wideman (Miami)
Second Star: Jay Williams (Miami)
Third Star: Cody Murphy (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:50  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:36:13 PM  EST 
144154905 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17