2012-13 Box Score


Tuesday, October 9, 2012
Niagara (NIA) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 10, Niagara 2
New Records: Colgate 1-0-0, Niagara 0-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kyle Allen, Joe Carusone
Linesmen: Andy Petrus, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 735
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  1 0 1 2    Niagara  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Colgate  2 4 4 10    Colgate  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  5 7 8 20    Niagara  3 / 6 0 
 Colgate  14 12 9 35    Colgate  4 / 8 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  1-0-1  1/-2   C 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-1-1  3/E
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  1/-4   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-1-1  2/-4   RW 22 Michael Benedict  1-0-1  2/-3
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  0/-3   G 1 Carsen Chubak  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  1/-5   RD 9 Nick Gawron  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Colby Drost  0-0-0  0
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-1-1  5/+2   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  2-1-3  4/+3   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  2-2-4  5/+4
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-1-1  1/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-2-2  1/+2   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 12 Kyle Baun  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  2-0-2  4/+2   C 19 Mike McCann  1-1-2  2/+3   RW 10 Christian Long  0-0-0  2/+2
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  0/+3   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-2-2  1/+3   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/+3   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/+2   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Darcy Murphy (1) (Joe Wilson, John Lidgett) 1:06 
 CLG (+): 15,25,14,27,4,G29   NIA (-): 28,9,21,29,15,G31
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Giancarlo Iuorio (1) (Ryan Rashid, C.J. Chartrain) 10:13 
 NIA (+): 21,12,15,29,2,G31   CLG (-): 4,15,14,27,25,G29
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Kurtis Bartliff (1) (Mike Borkowski, Jeremy Price) 19:31 
 CLG (+): 16,21,17,20,24,G29   NIA (-): 23,22,26,12,2,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  3 - 6x6  GW  Tylor Spink (1) (Tyson Spink, Kyle Baun) 1:56 
 CLG (+): 18,8,12,6,23,G29   NIA (-): 15,17,8,21,5,G31
 CLG  4 - 6x6  Billy Rivellini (1) (Spiro Goulakos) 2:19 
 CLG (+): 7,6,10,19,23,G29   NIA (-): 22,23,26,2,28,G31
 NIA-1 Chris Lochner (2-Interference) CLG 1x1 2:32 
 CLG  5 - 6x5 PP  Robbie Bourdon (1) (Spiro Goulakos, Kevin Lough) 3:46 
 CLG: 17,6,4,15,27,G29   NIA: 2,22,26,28,G30
 CLG  6 - 6x6  Billy Rivellini (2) (Mike McCann) 10:51 
 CLG (+): 7,19,10,24,20,G29   NIA (-): 8,9,18,21,28,G30
 CLG-1 Darcy Murphy (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 15:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  7 - 6x6  Robbie Bourdon (2) (Kurtis Bartliff) 4:22 
 CLG (+): 21,16,17,27,4,G29   NIA (-): 5,10,17,16,27,G30
 NIA-2 Matt Williams (2-Tripping) CLG 1x2 4:22 
 CLG-2 John Lidgett (2-Interference) NIA 0x2 4:51 
 CLG  8 - 6x6  Mike McCann (1) (Robbie Bourdon, John Lidgett) 7:15 
 CLG (+): 19,17,14,4,20,G29   NIA (-): 28,12,2,23,26,G30
 CLG-3 Spiro Goulakos (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x3 10:51 
 NIA-3 Giancarlo Iuorio (2-Tripping) CLG 1x3 11:24 
 CLG  9 - 6x6  Kyle Baun (1) (Tylor Spink, Tyson Spink) 14:56 
 CLG (+): 12,18,8,4,27,G29   NIA (-): 2,5,11,18,26,G30
 CLG  10 - 6x6  Kurtis Bartliff (2) (Robbie Bourdon) 15:41 
 CLG (+): 16,17,23,15,6,G29   NIA (-): 23,28,8,22,9,G30
 CLG-4 Darcy Murphy (2-Tripping) NIA 1x4 16:07 
 NIA  2 - 10  6x5 PP  Michael Benedict (1) (Rocky Gruttadauria, Kevin Ryan) 17:33 
 NIA: 22,26,2,5,23,G30   CLG: 6,14,23,25,G29

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colby Drost (L, 0-1-0)  12 3 0 15 22:19 4
 Cody Campbell  0 5 3 8 33:26 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Cody Campbell  0 0 2 2 3:31 0
 Colby Drost  0 0 0 0 0:22 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 1-0-0)  4 7 7 18 60:00 2



First Star: Robbie Bourdon (Colgate)
Second Star: Billy Rivellini (Colgate)
Third Star: Kurtis Bartliff (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  3:15:48 PM  EST 
164988403 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17