2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 9, 2013
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 2
New Records: Quinnipiac 21-3-4, Colgate 13-11-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Andy O'Brien
Linesmen: Justin Prusak, Michael Emanatian
Attendance: 1234
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  1 1 1 3    Quinnipiac  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Colgate  0 1 1 2    Colgate  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  11 9 12 32    Quinnipiac  4 / 24 0 
 Colgate  7 5 7 19    Colgate  9 / 50 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 24 Travis St. Denis  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Connor Jones  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Kellen Jones  2-0-2  5/+1
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  4/E   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 20 Matthew Peca  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Kevin Bui  0-1-1  0/+1   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 18 Soren Jonzzon  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Danny Federico  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Michael Garteig  DNP
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-1-1  1/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-0-1  3/E
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  1/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  1/+1   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Loren Barron (2-Interference) CLG 0x1 1:38 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Kellen Jones (5) (Connor Jones, Zack Currie) 14:44 
 QUI (+): 15,10,4,12,23,G33   CLG (-): 25,24,23,16,17,G31
 CLG-1 Jeremy Price (2-Hitting from Behind) QUI 0x1 17:54 
 CLG-2 Thomas Larkin (2-Slashing) QUI 0x2 18:33 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (10-Misconduct) 18:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Robbie Bourdon (8) (Joe Wilson, Nathan Sinz) 8:09 
 CLG (+): 17,25,24,14,20,G31   QUI (-): 15,3,24,27,17,G33
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Soren Jonzzon (1) (Cory Hibbeler, Kevin Bui) 16:08 
 QUI (+): 18,6,9,4,27,G33   CLG (-): 8,18,12,4,27,G31
 CLG-4 Tyson Spink (2-Boarding) QUI 0x3 19:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-2 Bryce Van Brabant (2-Elbowing) CLG 0x2 1:27 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  GW  Kellen Jones (6) (Matthew Peca, Danny Federico) 3:45 
 QUI (+): 15,20,24,6,22,G33   CLG (-): 15,13,19,23,20,G31
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Tylor Spink (10) (Tyson Spink) 7:19 
 CLG (+): 12,8,18,20,3,G31   QUI (-): 12,17,7,4,19,G33
 CLG-5 Darcy Murphy (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x4 13:43 
 CLG-6 Kevin Lough (2-Holding) QUI 0x5 18:47 
 QUI-3 Jeremy Langlois (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 QUI-4 Matthew Peca (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 CLG-7 Robbie Bourdon (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 CLG-8 Ryan Johnston (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 CLG-9 Tyson Spink (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell  7 4 0 11 39:06 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Eric Hartzell (W, 21-2-4)  0 0 6 6 20:49 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Spencer Finney (L, 8-7-3)  10 8 11 29 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 17 - Men:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 Cégep de Saint-LaurentatCanton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018  2:54:51 PM  EST 
191491023 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18