2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Rensselaer (REN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Rensselaer 2, Colgate 1
New Records: Rensselaer 7-10-5, Colgate 11-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Bob Richie
Linesmen: Richard Patry, Matthew McNulty
Attendance: 2756
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 0 1 1    Colgate  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Rensselaer  0 1 1 2    Rensselaer  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  13 7 13 33    Colgate  3 / 9 0 
 Rensselaer  9 13 6 28    Rensselaer  5 / 10 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  5/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  1/-1   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-0-1  1/-2   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-1   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 22 CJ Lee  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Mark McGowan  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  0-0-0  5/E
LW 19 Mike Zalewski  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Jacob Laliberté  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Miloš Bubela  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Matt Neal  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Mark Miller  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Matt Tinordi  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 12 Johnny Rogic  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Marty O'Grady  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 14 Greg Burgdoerfer  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-1-1  2/+2   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Jason Kasdorf  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  1/+1   G 34 Scott Diebold  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Curtis Leonard (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x1 2:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Darcy Murphy (2-Tripping) REN 0x1 10:35 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Johnny Rogic (2) (Nick Bailen, Greg Burgdoerfer) 16:35 
 REN (+): 12,29,27,14,10,G33   CLG (-): 12,8,4,20,18,G31
 REN-2 CJ Lee (2-Tripping) CLG 0x2 17:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Joe Wilson (2-FACEMASKING) 0:29 
 REN-3 CJ Lee (2-Boarding) 0:29 
 REN-4 CJ Lee (2-FACEMASKING) (Served by Ryan Haggerty) CLG 0x3 0:29 
 REN-5 Bo Dolan (2-Slashing) CLG 1x4 3:08 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Tylor Spink (7) (Tyson Spink, Jeremy Price) 4:34 
 CLG: 18,8,20,24,12,G31   REN: 12,24,3,27,G33
 REN  2 - 6x6  GW  Matt Tinordi (3) (Mark McGowan, Matt Neal) 12:14 
 REN (+): 28,21,9,29,11,G33   CLG (-): 13,18,3,7,23,G31
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (5-Boarding) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Spencer Finney (L, 6-4-1)  9 12 5 26 59:03 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:57 0
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Kasdorf (W, 3-1-2)  13 7 12 32 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  5:00:05 PM  EST 
143917597 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17