2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Colgate 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 17-14-4, Colgate 14-17-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Mike Baker
Linesmen: Jim Briggs, Richard Patry
Attendance: 1407
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 0 2 2    Colgate  2 / 4 (.500) 
 St. Lawrence  3 1 0 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  13 5 13 31    Colgate  5 / 10 0 
 St. Lawrence  11 13 4 28    St. Lawrence  6 / 12 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  2/-2   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-1-2  3/-2   RW 12 Kyle Baun  1-0-1  5/-2
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  3/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-2-2  1/-2   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  1/-1   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-0-1  4/E   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-1-1  1/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  1-0-1  2/+2   C 18 Patrick Doherty  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 21 Tommy Thompson  0-1-1  1/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/E   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/+2   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-1-1  1/+1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Billy Rivellini (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 6:41 
 STL-1 George Hughes (2-Slashing) 6:41 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Patrick Doherty (9) (Jordan Dewey, Justin Baker) 8:53 
 STL (+): 18,12,44,27,52,G34   CLG (-): 23,6,12,8,18,G29
 STL  2 - 6x6  Gunnar Hughes (7) (George Hughes, Tommy Thompson) 19:10.8 
 STL (+): 27,15,18,25,51,G34   CLG (-): 20,17,21,25,24,G29
 STL  3 - 6x6  GW  Jeremy Wick (14) (Kyle Essery, Chris Martin) 19:55.1 
 STL (+): 19,26,25,23,52,G34   CLG (-): 20,18,12,6,8,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 Kyle Essery (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x1 5:33 
 CLG-2 Kyle Baun (2-High-Sticking) STL 1x1 9:50 
 STL  4 - 6x5 PP  Greg Carey (27) (Kyle Flanagan, George Hughes) 10:56 
 STL: 10,16,15,51,19,G34   CLG: 4,16,27,14,G29
 CLG-3 Jeremy Price (2-Indirect CTH Elbowing) STL 1x2 17:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Greg Carey (2-Holding) CLG 1x2 0:15 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Baun (14) (Spiro Goulakos, Tylor Spink) 0:55 
 CLG: 8,6,18,12,21,G29   STL: 27,51,15,18,G34
 STL-4 Justin Bruckel (2-Interference) CLG 2x3 2:33 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Tylor Spink (13) (Spiro Goulakos, Tyson Spink) 3:16 
 CLG: 18,6,21,27,8,G29   STL: 51,27,15,18,G34
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 3:16 
 STL-5 Kyle Essery (2-Tripping) CLG 2x4 6:30 
 Timeout - Colgate 6:30 
 CLG-4 Thomas Larkin (2-Tripping) STL 1x3 12:19 
 CLG-5 Tylor Spink (2-Slashing) 20:00 
 STL-6 Patrick Doherty (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 6-7-1)  8 12 4 24 57:43 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:42 0
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 0 0 0:22 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 17-14-4)  13 5 11 29 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:49:17 PM  EST 
144075673 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17