2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 30, 2012
St. Lawrence (STL) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Colgate 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 7-4-2, Colgate 6-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Tim Kotyra
Linesmen: Leo Boylan, David Brown
Attendance: 1272
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  2 1 1 4    St. Lawrence  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Colgate  1 0 1 2    Colgate  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  6 5 6 17    St. Lawrence  3 / 6 0 
 Colgate  12 15 6 33    Colgate  5 / 18 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-2-2  0/+1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-3-3  0/+1   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-0-1  2/+1   C 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  1/-1   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  1-2-3  2/+1   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 28 Nelson Armstrong  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 8 Tyson Spink  1-0-1  4/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Christian Long  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Mike McCann  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  5/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  1/+1   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Wick (3) (Justin Baker) 8:10 
 STL (+): 19,51,10,28,26,G34   CLG (-): 23,7,21,6,14,G31
 STL  2 - 6x6  Patrick Doherty (2) (Kyle Flanagan, Gunnar Hughes) 9:37 
 STL (+): 18,16,27,15,52,G34   CLG (-): 27,25,15,16,4,G31
 STL-1 George Hughes (2-Tripping) CLG 1x1 12:36 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyson Spink (3) (Jeremy Price, Tylor Spink) 13:56 
 CLG: 8,20,12,21,18,G31   STL: 19,44,52,18,G34
 STL-2 Justin Baker (2-Hooking) CLG 1x2 17:04 
 STL-3 Pat Raley (2-Roughing) 17:36 
 CLG-1 John Lidgett (2-Slashing) 17:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Joe Wilson (2-Roughing) STL 1x1 13:01 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Slashing) STL 1x2 14:10 
 STL  3 - 6x4 PP  GW  Justin Baker (2) (Kyle Flanagan, Gunnar Hughes) 14:26 
 STL: 51,16,27,10,15,G34   CLG: 19,6,20,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-4 Tyson Spink (10-Misconduct) 10:31 
 CLG-5 Darcy Murphy (2-Elbowing) STL 2x3 17:20 
 STL  4 - 6x5 PP  Greg Carey (10) (Kyle Flanagan, Justin Baker) 17:57 
 STL: 51,16,10,27,15,G34   CLG: 6,21,20,10,G31
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Mike McCann (2) (Daniel Gentzler, Brendan Corcoran) 18:59 
 CLG (+): 19,13,15,3,20,G31   STL (-): 28,55,26,77,44,G34

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 7-4-2)  11 15 5 31 60:00 2
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Spencer Finney  4 0 0 4 16:57 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Spencer Finney (L, 2-3-1)  0 4 5 9 42:18 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:38 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New England1atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Assumption1atSaint Michael's0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 6:34  1st
(5) Nichols2atSalve Regina0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 5:54  1st
 Bowling Green0atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 13:58  1st
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence5atMassachusetts2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Fredonia0atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Mercyhurst0atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(3) Princeton3atCornell2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:15  2nd
(3) Harvard1atColgate3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(3) Yale1atClarkson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 19:55  3rd
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(7) Manhattanville2atStevenson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 17:44  3rd
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth3 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - 1:00  2nd
(10) Minnesota State0atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Live - 1:36  2nd
(11) Franklin Pierce0atSaint Anselm3 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:23  1st
(12) Becker0atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:41  1st
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  4:23:45 PM  EST 
165368713 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17