2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 8, 2012
Colgate (CLG) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 5, Massachusetts 2
New Records: Colgate 9-7-2, Massachusetts 5-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Hansen, Rick Santilli
Linesmen: Charles Hanafin, Wayne Silva
Attendance: 2720
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 4 5    Colgate  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Massachusetts  2 0 0 2    Massachusetts  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  5 8 10 23    Colgate  5 / 10 0 
 Massachusetts  11 15 7 33    Massachusetts  5 / 10 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-2-2  2/+2   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  2-0-2  4/+2   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 8 Tyson Spink  1-1-2  1/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  1-1-2  4/E
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-2-2  0/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  1/+2   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/E   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  0-1-1  3/-2   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  5/-3
LW 28 K.J. Tiefenwerth  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Branden Gracel  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 15 Shane Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Adam Phillips  1-0-1  3/E
LW 18 Zack LaRue  0-0-0  1/-1   C 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Anthony Raiola  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Kevin Boyle  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Mike Busillo  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Ryan Johnston (2-INDIRECT CTH HIGH-STICKING) UMA 1x1 5:01 
 UMA  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam Phillips (3) (Conor Allen, Michael Pereira) 6:06 
 UMA: 27,4,7,12,44,G33   CLG: 12,25,27,20,G31
 UMA-1 Adam Phillips (2-High-Sticking) CLG 1x1 6:21 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Baun (7) (Tyson Spink, Thomas Larkin) 7:55 
 CLG: 12,8,27,20,18,G31   UMA: 7,44,13,8,G33
 CLG-2 Kurtis Bartliff (2-Hooking) UMA 1x2 9:42 
 UMA  2 - 6x6  Branden Gracel (7) (Kevin Czepiel) 12:41 
 UMA (+): 26,3,2,4,28,G33   CLG (-): 21,14,15,24,23,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Ryan Johnston (2-ROUGHING ATW) 4:14 
 UMA-2 Branden Gracel (2-ROUGHING ATW) 4:14 
 CLG-4 Thomas Larkin (2-ROUGHING ATW) UMA 1x3 4:25 
 CLG-5 Thomas Larkin (2-Hitting from Behind) UMA 1x4 7:44 
 UMA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Shane Walsh) CLG 1x2 13:01 
 UMA-4 Conor Sheary (2-Tripping) CLG 1x3 15:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Kurtis Bartliff (5) (Robbie Bourdon, Joe Wilson) 4:39 
 CLG (+): 16,17,25,23,6,G31   UMA (-): 13,12,44,5,28,G33
 UMA-5 Joel Hanley (2-Elbowing) CLG 2x4 8:51 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tyson Spink (4) (Kyle Baun, Tylor Spink) 10:00 
 CLG: 8,12,18,21,6,G31   UMA: 7,17,10,12,G33
 CLG  4 - 6x6  Billy Rivellini (3) (Daniel Gentzler, Thomas Larkin) 13:31 
 CLG (+): 7,13,27,20,19,G31   UMA (-): 7,13,12,44,5,G33
 CLG  5 - 6x6  Kurtis Bartliff (6) (Jeremy Price, Joe Wilson) 15:52 
 CLG (+): 16,20,17,24,25,G31   UMA (-): 7,18,2,17,13,G33

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Spencer Finney  9 14 0 23 32:31 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Spencer Finney (W, 5-3-1)  0 1 7 8 26:59 0
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Boyle (L, 5-5-2)  4 8 6 18 60:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:47:18 AM  EST 
143952455 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17