2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 8, 2012
Colgate (CLG) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 5, Massachusetts 2
New Records: Colgate 9-7-2, Massachusetts 5-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Hansen, Rick Santilli
Linesmen: Charles Hanafin, Wayne Silva
Attendance: 2720
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 4 5    Colgate  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Massachusetts  2 0 0 2    Massachusetts  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  5 8 10 23    Colgate  5 / 10 0 
 Massachusetts  11 15 7 33    Massachusetts  5 / 10 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-2-2  2/+2   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  2-0-2  4/+2   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 8 Tyson Spink  1-1-2  1/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  1-1-2  4/E
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-2-2  0/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  1/+2   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/E   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  0-1-1  3/-2   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  5/-3
LW 28 K.J. Tiefenwerth  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Branden Gracel  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 15 Shane Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Adam Phillips  1-0-1  3/E
LW 18 Zack LaRue  0-0-0  1/-1   C 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Anthony Raiola  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Kevin Boyle  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Mike Busillo  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Ryan Johnston (2-INDIRECT CTH HIGH-STICKING) UMA 1x1 5:01 
 UMA  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam Phillips (3) (Conor Allen, Michael Pereira) 6:06 
 UMA: 27,4,7,12,44,G33   CLG: 12,25,27,20,G31
 UMA-1 Adam Phillips (2-High-Sticking) CLG 1x1 6:21 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Baun (7) (Tyson Spink, Thomas Larkin) 7:55 
 CLG: 12,8,27,20,18,G31   UMA: 7,44,13,8,G33
 CLG-2 Kurtis Bartliff (2-Hooking) UMA 1x2 9:42 
 UMA  2 - 6x6  Branden Gracel (7) (Kevin Czepiel) 12:41 
 UMA (+): 26,3,2,4,28,G33   CLG (-): 21,14,15,24,23,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Ryan Johnston (2-ROUGHING ATW) 4:14 
 UMA-2 Branden Gracel (2-ROUGHING ATW) 4:14 
 CLG-4 Thomas Larkin (2-ROUGHING ATW) UMA 1x3 4:25 
 CLG-5 Thomas Larkin (2-Hitting from Behind) UMA 1x4 7:44 
 UMA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Shane Walsh) CLG 1x2 13:01 
 UMA-4 Conor Sheary (2-Tripping) CLG 1x3 15:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Kurtis Bartliff (5) (Robbie Bourdon, Joe Wilson) 4:39 
 CLG (+): 16,17,25,23,6,G31   UMA (-): 13,12,44,5,28,G33
 UMA-5 Joel Hanley (2-Elbowing) CLG 2x4 8:51 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tyson Spink (4) (Kyle Baun, Tylor Spink) 10:00 
 CLG: 8,12,18,21,6,G31   UMA: 7,17,10,12,G33
 CLG  4 - 6x6  Billy Rivellini (3) (Daniel Gentzler, Thomas Larkin) 13:31 
 CLG (+): 7,13,27,20,19,G31   UMA (-): 7,13,12,44,5,G33
 CLG  5 - 6x6  Kurtis Bartliff (6) (Jeremy Price, Joe Wilson) 15:52 
 CLG (+): 16,20,17,24,25,G31   UMA (-): 7,18,2,17,13,G33

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Spencer Finney  9 14 0 23 32:31 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Spencer Finney (W, 5-3-1)  0 1 7 8 26:59 0
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Boyle (L, 5-5-2)  4 8 6 18 60:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, January 16 - Men:
 Maine7atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilkes6atLebanon Valley5 UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer5atUConn2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atWisconsin-Eau Claire5 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wednesday, January 16 - Women:
 Post2atLebanon Valley3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atOswego5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Thursday, January 17 - Men:
 Worcester StateatAnna Maria NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Salem StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAurora NA 5:00 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatSaint Mary's NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Thursday, January 17 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 18 - Men:
 LawrenceatAurora NA 2:50 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes UC,MA 5:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:10 pm ET 
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMerrimack HE 7:30 pm ET 
 TuftsatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Michigan TechvsBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Notre DameatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 DenveratColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Outdoors on Lake Bemidji
 Friday, January 18 - Women:
 UConnatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratPost NC 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatLebanon Valley NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 5:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSuffolk NE 6:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NH 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 7:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 7:10 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 19 - Men:
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatFinlandia NA 3:15 pm ET 
 UticaatManhattanville UC 3:30 pm ET 
 BabsonatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAdrian NA 4:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 5:00 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatTrine NA 5:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatWilkes UC 5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 LawrenceatLake Forest NA 4:30 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 5:40 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Royal MilitaryatArmy West Point EX 7:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
(2) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
 Saturday, January 19 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota StatevsBemidji State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 1:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) RensselaervsUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUMass Boston NE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatPost NH 5:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSuffolk NE 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 8:00 pm CT 
(1) Outdoor game at Lake Bemidji (Hockey Day Minnesota 2019)
(2) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
 
 Sunday, January 20 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 2:40 pm ET 
(2) Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 4:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(3) Notre DamevsWisconsin B1 6:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(1) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(2) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(3) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 20 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 2:30 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, January 21 - Men:
 New HampshireatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Monday, January 21 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Men:
 Holy CrossatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NC 7:35 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Women:
 AmherstatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Olaf NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 

Wednesday, January 16, 2019  11:04:49 PM  EST 
237182234 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18