2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 22, 2013
Union (UNI) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 4, Union 1
New Records: Colgate 14-13-4, Union 15-11-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Steinel, Jr., Joe Carusone
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Leo Boylan
Attendance: 1903
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  1 0 0 1    Union  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Colgate  1 1 2 4    Colgate  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  15 9 12 36    Union  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  6 14 12 32    Colgate  5 / 10 0 



Union Lineup
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  4/-1   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-1-1  1/E
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  6/E   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  1-0-1  1/-2   G 30 Colin Stevens  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-0-1  1/E   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-1-1  0/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-1-2  6/+2   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  2/+2
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-1-1  1/+2   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  2/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-2-2  2/+2   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Kurtis Bartliff (8) (Thomas Larkin, John Lidgett) 2:58 
 CLG (+): 16,27,14,15,4,G29   UNI (-): 20,23,14,11,26,G1
 CLG-1 Joe Wilson (2-Tripping) UNI 1x1 5:34 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Shayne Gostisbehere (6) (Kyle Bodie, Matt Wilkins) 6:56 
 UNI: 14,12,21,19,20,G1   CLG: 6,14,21,27,G29
 UNI-1 Ryan Forgaard (2-Interference) CLG 0x1 17:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-2 Josh Jooris (2-Charging) CLG 1x2 0:37 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  GW  Spiro Goulakos (7) (Ryan Johnston, Robbie Bourdon) 2:37 
 CLG (+): 6,23,17,25,12,G29   UNI (-): 21,12,6,3,7,G1
 CLG-2 Darcy Murphy (2-Tripping) UNI 1x2 4:18 
 UNI-3 Josh Jooris (2-Roughing) CLG 1x3 14:49 
 UNI-4 Mat Bodie (2-FACEMASKING) CLG 1x4 18:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-5 Mat Bodie (2-Interference) CLG 2x5 3:24 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  Tylor Spink (12) (Jeremy Price, Mike Borkowski) 4:30 
 CLG: 18,20,21,12,8,G29   UNI: 12,21,14,20,G1
 UNI-6 Kyle Bodie (2-Roughing) 7:10 
 CLG-3 Ryan Johnston (2-Holding) 7:10 
 CLG-4 Tyson Spink (2-Hooking) UNI 1x3 9:36 
 CLG-5 Robbie Bourdon (2-Hooking) UNI 1x4 17:11 
 CLG  4 - 6x6  EN  Robbie Bourdon (9) (Thomas Larkin) 19:22 
 CLG (+): 17,27,12,4,14,G29   UNI (-): 12,7,9,21,20,14

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick (L, 11-8-5)  5 13 8 26 49:25 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Troy Grosenick  0 0 2 2 9:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:19 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 6-4-1)  14 9 12 35 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:26:38 AM  EST 
144130724 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17