2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 26, 2013
Yale (YAL) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 4, Yale 1
New Records: Colgate 13-9-2, Yale 12-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Mike Baker
Linesmen: Andy Petrus, Joe Testa
Attendance: 1962
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  1 0 0 1    Yale  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Colgate  0 1 3 4    Colgate  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  12 10 14 36    Yale  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  9 12 11 32    Colgate  5 / 10 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-0-1  1/E   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  3/E   RW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-1-1  2/E
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  2/-1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  5/E   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  4/E
LD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  5/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  3/E   RD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  2/+1  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  3/+1   C 14 John Lidgett  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 8 Tyson Spink  1-0-1  3/-1   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-1-2  1/-1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Kevin Lough  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  4/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-2-2  3/E   RD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-1   G 38 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (11) (Andrew Miller, Nicholas Weberg) 6:00 
 YAL (+): 18,17,26,7,21,G33   CLG (-): 24,8,23,18,12,G31
 CLG-1 Darcy Murphy (2-Hooking) YAL 0x1 7:51 
 CLG-2 Ryan Johnston (2-Elbowing) YAL 0x2 10:43 
 YAL-1 Rob O'Gara (2-Roughing) CLG 0x1 16:43 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-2 Gus Young (2-Holding) CLG 0x2 6:23 
 CLG-3 Kyle Baun (2-Roughing) YAL 0x3 10:44 
 YAL-3 Clinton Bourbonais (2-Roughing) 13:15 
 CLG-4 Tylor Spink (2-Boarding) 13:15 
 YAL-4 Tommy Fallen (2-Holding) CLG 1x3 15:02 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Tylor Spink (9) (Kyle Baun, Spiro Goulakos) 15:48 
 CLG: 18,12,6,20,8,G31   YAL: 6,2,4,8,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  GW  Kevin Lough (1) (Robbie Bourdon, Joe Wilson) 4:24 
 CLG (+): 4,17,25,16,20,G31   YAL (-): 2,4,6,8,19,G33
 CLG  3 - 6x6  John Lidgett (4) (Mike Borkowski) 8:23 
 CLG (+): 14,21,24,15,20,G31   YAL (-): 4,7,17,18,26,G33
 CLG-5 Darcy Murphy (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) YAL 0x4 8:36 
 YAL-5 Antoine Laganiere (2-Tripping) (Served by Josh Balch) CLG 2x4 17:41 
 CLG  4 - 6x5 PP  Tyson Spink (6) (Spiro Goulakos, Tylor Spink) 19:03 
 CLG: 8,6,18,12,24,G31   YAL: 8,2,4,17,G33
 YAL-6 Josh Balch (2-Elbowing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm  9 11 0 20 39:58 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Jeff Malcolm (L, 11-4-2)  0 0 8 8 20:00 3
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Spencer Finney  11 2 0 13 26:16 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Spencer Finney (W, 8-5-1)  0 8 14 22 33:37 0



First Star: Spencer Finney (Colgate)
Second Star: Kevin Lough (Colgate)
Third Star: Spiro Goulakos (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:30:38 PM  EST 
143992713 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17