2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 3, 2012
Clarkson (CLK) at Canisius (CNS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 3, Clarkson 3 - OT
New Records: Canisius 1-4-2, Clarkson 0-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Aaron Wallace, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 1032
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 1 2 0 3    Clarkson  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Canisius  1 1 1 0 3    Canisius  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  5 11 13 4 33    Clarkson  6 / 12 0 
 Canisius  10 5 9 5 29    Canisius  6 / 12 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 32 Pat Megannety  1-0-1  6/+1   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 12 Patrick Marsh  1-2-3  1/+1
LW 13 Christian Finch  0-1-1  1/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  1-0-1  5/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Andrew Hunt  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Greg Lewis  DNP
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 8 Chase Fuchs  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Cody Rosen  DNP
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-2-2  4/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-1-1  0/E   C 49 Tyler Wiseman  2-0-2  7/+1   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  4/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-1-1  0/-1   C 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  4/E
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  2/-2   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  4/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Ben Parker  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Taylor Law (2-CTH ROUGHING) CLK 0x1 2:01 
 CLK-1 Alex Boak (2-CTH ROUGHING) CNS 0x1 4:35 
 CLK-2 Matt Zarbo (2-High-Sticking) CNS 1x2 14:48 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Wiseman (1) (Doug Beck, Cody Freeman) 15:33 
 CNS: 40,49,20,3,4,G31   CLK: 20,37,3,2,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Mitch McCrank (1) (Preston Shupe) 4:39 
 CNS (+): 8,14,21,3,26,G31   CLK (-): 12,9,32,2,4,G1
 CNS-2 Kyle Gibbons (2-Interference) CLK 0x2 6:17 
 CNS-3 Kyle Gibbons (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 0x3 9:51 
 Timeout - Clarkson 12:22 
 CLK-3 Ben Sexton (2-Tripping) CNS 1x3 15:19 
 CLK-4 Will Frederick (2-Kneeing) CNS 1x4 15:49 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Patrick Marsh (1) (Allan McPherson, Alex Boak) 18:03 
 CLK (+): 12,9,5,8,32,G1   CNS (-): 13,20,16,12,27,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-4 Ryan Bohrer (2-High-Sticking) CLK 0x4 5:19 
 CLK-5 Will Frederick (2-Tripping) CNS 1x5 5:46 
 CNS-5 Ryan Bohrer (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 1x5 11:51 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  Pat Megannety (4) (Patrick Marsh, Christian Finch) 13:04 
 CLK: 32,23,12,13,4,G1   CNS: 10,49,3,4,G31
 CNS-6 Cody Freeman (2-Holding) CLK 1x6 14:00 
 CLK-6 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) CNS 1x6 16:52 
 Timeout - Canisius 17:21 
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Tyler Wiseman (2) (Ben Parker, Doug Beck) 19:06 
 CNS (+): 49,21,40,4,13,G31   CLK (-): 18,20,2,4,14,G1
 CLK  3 - 6x6  EA GT  Ben Sexton (2) (Patrick Marsh, Allan McPherson) 19:31 
 CLK (+): 32,12,23,14,3,9   CNS (-): 27,10,14,26,16,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hunt (T, 0-0-1)  9 4 8 0 21 59:20 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Andrew Hunt  0 0 0 5 5 5:29 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (T, 0-4-2)  5 10 11 4 30 65:00 3



First Star: Ben Sexton (Clarkson)
Second Star: Tyler Wiseman (Canisius)
Third Star: Patrick Marsh (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:42:23 PM  EST 
143980928 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17