2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 2, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Clarkson (CLK)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 6, Cornell 3
New Records: Clarkson 6-13-7, Cornell 8-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Richard Patry, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 2490
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 2 0 3    Cornell  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Clarkson  2 2 2 6    Clarkson  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  8 8 9 25    Cornell  7 / 25 0 
 Clarkson  6 12 10 28    Clarkson  8 / 16 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  1/E   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  1-1-2  6/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  3/+1   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 14 John McCarron  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Teemu Tiitinen  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  1-0-1  4/-1   RD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  1-1-2  1/+1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  4/+1   C 9 Allan McPherson  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 14 Ben Sexton  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-1-1  2/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-2-2  0/+1   C 32 Pat Megannety  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 15 T.J. Moor  2-1-3  2/E
LW 11 Todd Christian  0-0-0  0/-1   C 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  1-0-1  2/E
LD 23 James Howden  1-0-1  1/+2   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-2-2  0/E   G 1 Andrew Hunt  DNP
LD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Paul Geiger  0-1-1  4/-1   G 34 Cody Rosen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Joakim Ryan (1) (John McCarron, Dustin Mowrey) 0:58 
 COR (+): 5,14,26,7,20,G33   CLK (-): 15,17,23,32,5,G33
 COR-1 Erik Axell (2-Tripping) CLK 0x1 7:03 
 CLK-1 Pat Megannety (2-Tripping) COR 0x1 9:15 
 COR-2 Joel Lowry (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Teemu Tiitinen) CLK 3x5 18:08 
 COR-3 Joel Lowry (10-Game Misconduct) 18:08 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  T.J. Moor (2) (Simon Bessette, Joe Zarbo) 18:28 
 CLK: 15,17,27,32,3,G33   COR: 26,21,7,5,G33
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  Allan McPherson (6) (Ben Sexton, Andrew Himelson) 19:32 
 CLK: 9,14,37,26,20,G33   COR: 26,5,21,24,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  3 - 6x5 PP  T.J. Moor (3) (Paul Geiger) 1:12 
 CLK: 15,3,17,32,27,G33   COR: 21,11,3,6,G33
 COR-4 Reece Willcox (2-Slashing) CLK 3x6 1:12 
 CLK-2 Allan McPherson (2-Interference) COR 0x2 1:55 
 CLK-3 Matt Zarbo (2-Hooking) COR 1x3 6:25 
 CLK-4 Alex Boak (2-Interference) COR 1x4 6:33 
 Timeout - Cornell 7:21 
 COR  2 - 6x4 PP  Nick D'Agostino (3) (Joakim Ryan, Brian Ferlin) 7:40 
 COR: 6,5,17,16,14,G33   CLK: 20,26,23,G33
 CLK  4 - 6x6  GW  James Howden (4) (T.J. Moor, Pat Megannety) 8:52 
 CLK (+): 23,15,32,17,26,G33   COR (-): 23,19,5,15,11,G33
 COR-5 John Knisley (2-Roughing) 9:14 
 CLK-5 Jeff Di Nallo (2-Roughing) 9:14 
 COR-6 Brian Ferlin (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 3x7 9:35 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Brian Ferlin (5) (Greg Miller, Dustin Mowrey) 19:00 
 COR (+): 17,16,20,5,23,G33   CLK (-): 11,2,37,3,29,G33
 COR-7 John McCarron (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 
 CLK-6 Alex Boak (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  5 - 6x6  Jarrett Burton (8) (Ben Sexton, Alex Boak) 3:12 
 CLK (+): 20,14,5,9,23,G33   COR (-): 17,16,6,7,28,G33
 CLK-7 Nik Pokulok (2-Holding) COR 1x5 3:47 
 CLK  6 - 6x6  Will Frederick (6) (Simon Bessette, Alex Boak) 17:06 
 CLK (+): 37,17,32,26,23,G33   COR (-): 11,20,10,7,3,G33
 CLK-8 Nik Pokulok (2-Slashing) COR 1x6 18:48 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 8-11-2)  4 10 2 16 43:37 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Andy Iles  0 0 6 6 16:13 1
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis  1 0 0 1 6:58 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Greg Lewis (W, 6-11-6)  6 6 9 21 52:57 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  4:57:43 PM  EST 
196758755 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18