2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 22, 2013
Dartmouth (DAR) at Clarkson (CLK)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 4, Dartmouth 0
New Records: Clarkson 9-15-7, Dartmouth 12-10-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Andy Obrien
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Andrew Suhovic
Attendance: 2142
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 0 0 0    Dartmouth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Clarkson  1 2 1 4    Clarkson  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  10 8 10 28    Dartmouth  2 / 4 0 
 Clarkson  3 9 9 21    Clarkson  5 / 10 1 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  1/-2   C 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  4/-4   G 35 James Kruger  0-0-0  0
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  2-0-2  4/+2   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 12 Patrick Marsh  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   C 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 T.J. Moor  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Ben Sexton  0-2-2  1/+2   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 19 Mike Garlasco  1-1-2  1/+2
LD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 5 Alex Boak  1-1-2  2/+3   G 1 Andrew Hunt  DNP
LD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  1/+2   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Chase Fuchs  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Cody Rosen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  GW  Mike Garlasco (1) (Alex Boak, Ben Sexton) 2:11 
 CLK (+): 5,14,19,23,16,G33   DAR (-): 25,12,17,7,24,G1
 CLK-1 Alex Boak (2-Elbowing) DAR 0x1 12:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Ryan Bullock (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 0x1 0:24 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Jarrett Burton (9) (Allan McPherson, Ben Sexton) 5:43 
 CLK (+): 20,9,14,3,5,G33   DAR (-): 9,24,7,16,27,G1
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Alex Boak (2) (Mike Garlasco, Adam Pawlick) 10:10 
 CLK (+): 5,19,16,23,12,G33   DAR (-): 11,14,12,24,7,G35
 CLK-2 Andrew Himelson (2-Holding) DAR 0x2 15:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-Hooking) CLK 0x2 2:36 
 CLK-3 Will Frederick (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) DAR 0x3 4:28 
 CLK-4 Patrick Marsh (2-High-Sticking) DAR 0x4 15:16 
 CLK-5 Alex Boak (2-Boarding) DAR 0x5 17:38 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 17:38 
 CLK  4 - 5x6 SH  EN  Jarrett Burton (10) (unassisted) 18:44 
 CLK (+): 20,37,3,23,G33   DAR (-): 23,11,16,9,27,24

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (L, 8-6-3)  2 3 0 5 25:43 2
 James Kruger  0 4 8 12 31:55 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:06 1
 James Kruger  0 0 0 0 1:16 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (W, 9-13-6)  10 8 10 28 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:36:26 PM  EST 
143993008 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17