2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 26, 2012
Niagara (NIA) at Clarkson (CLK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 2, Clarkson 0
New Records: Niagara 2-2-2, Clarkson 0-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Joe Testa, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 2502
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 1 1 2    Niagara  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Clarkson  0 0 0 0    Clarkson  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  8 8 5 21    Niagara  9 / 18 0 
 Clarkson  13 12 19 44    Clarkson  7 / 14 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-1-1  2/+1   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  3/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  1-0-1  5/E
LW 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  3/E
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/E   RD 25 Matt Dineen  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  1/E  
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 32 Pat Megannety  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Patrick Marsh  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  8/-1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Christian Finch  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Simon Bessette  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  5/E   G 1 Andrew Hunt  DNP
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  3/E   G 34 Cody Rosen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Dan Kolenda (2-Kneeing) CLK 0x1 9:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ryan Murphy) CLK 0x2 0:55 
 CLK-1 Ben Sexton (2-High-Sticking) NIA 1x1 6:45 
 NIA-3 Chris Lochner (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 7:14 
 CLK-2 Alex Boak (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 7:14 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Dan Kolenda (2) (Patrick Divjak, Kevin Ryan) 8:14 
 NIA: 10,15,14,27,2,G1   CLK: 20,26,9,23,G33
 CLK-3 James Howden (2-Hitting from Behind) NIA 1x2 11:04 
 CLK-4 Ben Sexton (2-Holding) NIA 1x3 15:05 
 NIA-4 Patrick Divjak (2-Tripping) CLK 0x3 16:27 
 NIA-5 Kevin Albers (2-Interference) CLK 0x4 16:58 
 NIA-6 Matt Williams (2-Indirect Contact Elbow) CLK 0x5 18:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Marc Zanette (1) (Giancarlo Iuorio, Ryan Murphy) 3:07 
 NIA (+): 8,21,11,17,12,G1   CLK (-): 27,37,4,20,3,G33
 NIA-7 Isaac Kohls (2-Hooking) CLK 0x6 4:47 
 NIA-8 Matt Dineen (2-Holding) 7:48 
 CLK-5 Mike Garlasco (2-Roughing) 7:48 
 CLK-6 Joe Zarbo (2-Roughing) NIA 1x4 11:58 
 NIA-9 Kevin Albers (2-Slashing) 19:52 
 CLK-7 Ben Sexton (2-Slashing) 19:52 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak (W, 2-1-2)  13 12 19 44 60:00 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis (L, 0-3-0)  8 7 4 19 57:39 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:37 0
 Greg Lewis  0 0 0 0 0:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:16  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:27:52 PM  EST 
144154624 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17