2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 1, 2012
Canisius (CNS) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 3, Connecticut 1
New Records: Canisius 5-6-4, Connecticut 4-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Mike Taddeo
Linesmen: Stephen Meyer, Kevin Blackburn
Attendance: 709
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 2 1 3    Canisius  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Connecticut  0 1 0 1    Connecticut  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  3 5 7 15    Canisius  2 / 4 0 
 Connecticut  14 20 12 46    Connecticut  1 / 2 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  1/-1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Preston Shupe  1-0-1  1/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 20 Cody Freeman  1-0-1  1/+1   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-2-2  1/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Chris Barrea  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
LD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  4/E
LW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  6/-1   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 11 Joe Birmingham  0-1-1  1/+1   C 15 Brad Smith  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  2/-3   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 20 Tyler Helton  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  3/E   RD 14 Skyler Smutek  0-0-0  4/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Tyler Wiseman (2-Hooking) CON 0x1 5:04 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Cody Freeman (1) (Ryan Bohrer, Braeden Rigney) 11:09 
 CNS (+): 20,12,3,61,44,G31   CON (-): 20,4,14,27,21,G29
 CNS  2 - 6x6  GW  Preston Shupe (4) (Torrey Lindsay, Ben Danford) 17:43 
 CNS (+): 14,10,16,8,27,G31   CON (-): 20,21,27,5,3,G29
 CON  1 - 6x6  Tyler Bouchard (1) (Brad Smith, Joe Birmingham) 18:06 
 CON (+): 12,15,11,14,4,G30   CNS (-): 16,27,94,49,9,G31
 CNS-2 Chris Barrea (2-Hooking) CON 0x2 18:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Jordan Sims (2-Hooking) CNS 0x1 3:45 
 CNS  3 - 6x6  EN  Kyle Gibbons (5) (Mitch McCrank, Ben Danford) 19:55 
 CNS (+): 15,8,16,94,27,G31   CON (-): 2,27,19,21,23,16

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (W, 4-6-4)  14 19 12 45 60:00 1
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 4-7-1)  3 3 0 6 37:43 2
 Matt Grogan  0 0 6 6 21:42 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:52:48 PM  EST 
144075881 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17