2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 9, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Canisius 0
New Records: Robert Morris 4-3-0, Canisius 1-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Shayne Ferrier
Linesmen: Steven Waters, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 467
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 3 0 4    Robert Morris  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Canisius  0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  5 12 9 26    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 
 Canisius  7 11 6 24    Canisius  2 / 4 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  1/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-1-1  2/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  0/+1   C 27 Zac Lynch  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  1-0-1  1/+3   RD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  2/+4   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  0/-2   C 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  5/E   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  4/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  3/-2   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  GW  Greg Gibson (1) (Brandon Denham, Matt Cope) 8:27 
 RMU (+): 16,44,18,3,33,G31   CNS (-): 5,49,10,4,14,G31
 RMU-1 Brandon Denham (2-CTH ELBOWING) CNS 0x1 11:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (3) (Scott Jacklin, Adam Brace) 0:45 
 RMU (+): 23,3,19,28,5,G31   CNS (-): 14,5,49,10,27,G31
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (5) (Jeff Jones) 2:38 
 RMU (+): 14,11,7,3,33,G31   CNS (-): 3,9,91,13,21,G31
 Timeout - Canisius 2:38 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Andrew Blazek (1) (Zac Lynch) 10:25 
 RMU (+): 33,27,21,24,3,G31   CNS (-): 9,13,91,27,16,G33
 RMU-2 Greg Gibson (2-Roughing) 11:27 
 CNS-1 Stephen Farrell (2-Roughing) 11:27 
 RMU-3 Adam Brace (2-Tripping) CNS 0x2 13:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-2 Ryan Bohrer (2-Slashing) RMU 0x1 18:59 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (W, 1-1-0)  7 11 6 24 60:00 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 0-5-3)  4 0 0 4 22:38 3
 Keegan Asmundson  0 9 9 18 37:22 1



First Star: Greg Gibson (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Terry Shafer (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:51:03 AM  EST 
143952605 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17