2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 12, 2013
Canisius (CNS) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 6, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Canisius 8-9-5, Sacred Heart 0-19-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Frank Murphy, Warren Ernst
Linesmen: Bill Maurer, Tim Holtz
Attendance: 186
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  1 2 3 6    Canisius  3 / 7 (.429) 
 Sacred Heart  1 0 2 3    Sacred Heart  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  9 10 22 41    Canisius  6 / 12 1 
 Sacred Heart  7 11 13 31    Sacred Heart  10 / 39 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-1-1  3/-1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 14 Preston Shupe  3-0-3  6/+1   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  2/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-1-1  1/-1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  2-0-2  3/-1
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-1-1  2/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-2-2  5/+2   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
LD 24 Chris Rumble  0-1-1  3/-2   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-1-1  1/-1  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-1-2  6/+2   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  7/+2   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 11 Nick Curry  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Drew George  0-1-1  3/E
LW 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Doug MacLean  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Brian Sheehan (8) (Chad Barthelmess, Eric Delong) 3:46 
 SAC (+): 22,2,15,6,24,G1   CNS (-): 15,40,24,26,5,G31
 CNS-1 Stephen Miller (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 5:26 
 SAC-1 Nick Curry (2-Charging) CNS 0x1 9:35 
 SAC-2 Matt Solomon (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) CNS 1x2 15:15 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Preston Shupe (7) (Chris Rumble, Duncan McKellar) 15:26 
 CNS: 24,21,12,14,93,G31   SAC: 15,24,3,6,G1
 SAC-3 Chad Barthelmess (2-Elbowing) CNS 1x3 18:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Tyler Wiseman (4) (Mitch McCrank, Ben Danford) 1:03 
 CNS (+): 49,13,8,16,4,G31   SAC (-): 2,16,10,20,6,G1
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (8) (unassisted) 5:12 
 CNS (+): 15,40,26,5,24,G31   SAC (-): 11,19,12,2,4,G1
 CNS-2 Ryan Bohrer (2-Hooking) SAC 0x2 5:43 
 CNS-3 Ralph Cuddemi (2-Hooking) SAC 0x3 15:47 
 CNS-4 Matthew Grazen (2-Tripping) SAC 0x4 19:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-4 Matt Solomon (2-Roughing) CNS 2x4 1:05 
 CNS  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Preston Shupe (8) (Ryan Bohrer, Ralph Cuddemi) 2:26 
 CNS: 14,12,93,21,24,G31   SAC: 24,15,5,4,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Chad Barthelmess (3) (Brian Sheehan, Jacob Brightbill) 4:11 
 SAC (+): 24,6,15,25,22,G1   CNS (-): 24,91,40,15,5,G31
 SAC-5 Chad Filteau (2-Interference) CNS 2x5 4:56 
 SAC-6 Will Rayner (5-Charging) (Served by Doug MacLean) CNS 2x6 10:07 
 SAC-7 Will Rayner (10-Game Misconduct) 10:07 
 SAC-8 Chad Barthelmess (2-Hooking) CNS 3x7 11:16 
 CNS  5 - 6x4 PP  Kyle Gibbons (9) (Doug Beck, Ben Danford) 11:52 
 CNS: 15,40,16,26,8,G31   SAC: 6,19,3,G1
 CNS-5 Doug Beck (2-Interference) 13:20 
 SAC-9 Chad Barthelmess (2-Slashing) 13:20 
 SAC-10 Chad Barthelmess (10-Misconduct) 13:20 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (4) (Drew George) 15:24 
 SAC (+): 19,2,12,27,11,G1   CNS (-): 5,94,12,93,24,G31
 CNS-6 Patrick Sullivan (2-Hooking) SAC 0x5 17:57 
 CNS  6 - 5x6 SH  EN HT  Preston Shupe (9) (Stephen Farrell) 19:47 
 CNS (+): 14,5,8,16,G31   SAC (-): 3,18,26,2,11,5

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (W, 7-9-4)  6 11 11 28 60:00 3
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-10-1)  8 8 19 35 57:57 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:50 1
 Steven Legatto  0 0 0 0 0:13 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 20 - Men:
 Western New England3atPost2 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 11:24  3rd
 TrinityatNazareth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Amherst0atSaint Michael's0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Wilkes0atHamilton0 NC 4:30 pm ET Live - 4:30 pm ET
 New England CollegeatBecker NC 6:50 pm ET 
 TuftsatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Southern MainePPDatSalem StatePPD NC 7:00 pm ET Postponed
 BowdoinatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Dartmouth NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Superior0atSt. Scholastica0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
(1) Postponed
 Tuesday, November 20 - Women:
 Morrisville1atHamilton2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst0atNew England College0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Salem State0atUniversity of New England0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 RITatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatHarvard NC 6:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWilliams NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston University0atBoston College0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(1) St. Cloud StatevsBemidji State NC 6:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatConnecticut College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wesleyan0atSalve Regina0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ColbyatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary's0atWisconsin-Eau Claire0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 AugsburgatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) U.S. Hall of Fame Game (Brainerd, MN)
 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Women:
 RITatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 23 - Men:
(1) YalevsUnion NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 Sacred HeartatCanisius AH 1:05 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityvsUConn HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 BentleyatBoston College NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUMass Lowell NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) Anna MariavsBrockport NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. ThomasvsUtica NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Penn StateatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) AdrianatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NeumannatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) NicholsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut at Norwich
(3) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
(6) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 23 - Women:
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
(1) UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRobert Morris NC 3:05 pm ET 
(2) MinnesotavsSt. Lawrence NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatConcordia (MN) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatClarkson NC 6:00 pm ET 
 King'satNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
(3) ProvidenceatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) SyracuseatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Nutmeg Classic at Yale
(2) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(3) Nutmeg Classic
(4) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 24 - Men:
(1) Union/YalevsBoston University NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN+)
(1) Boston University/UConnvsUnion NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN+)
(1) Union/YalevsUConn NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN+)
(1) Boston University/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN+)
 Saint AnselmatWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamvsColby NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Franklin PiercevsStonehill N1 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsAnna Maria NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Anna Maria/BrockportvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Anna Maria/BrockportatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatCanisius AH 1:05 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) PostatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBabson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MarianatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatFinlandia NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) WentworthatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Fitchburg StateatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Adrian/NorwichvsMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Adrian/NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Middlebury/PlattsburghvsAdrian NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Middlebury/PlattsburghatNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) St. Thomas/UticavsNichols NC 3:30 pm/7:30 pm CT 
(12) Nichols/Wisconsin-Stevens PointvsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm/7:30 pm CT 
(12) Nichols/Wisconsin-Stevens PointvsUtica NC 3:30 pm/7:30 pm CT 
(12) St. Thomas/UticaatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 3:30 pm/7:30 pm CT 
(13) FredoniavsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satLake Forest NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 NeumannatSt. Norbert NC 4:00 pm CT 
(7) Salve ReginavsBryn Athyn NC 5:00 pm ET 
(14) St. LawrencevsClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 PrincetonatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatConnecticut College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
 Penn StateatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
(15) HarvardvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Friendship Four Third Place/Championship (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Steve Hoar Invitational at Becker
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Invitational
(10) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Norwich
(11) PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(13) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Southern New Hampshire
(14) Herb Brooks Arena (Lake Placid, NY)
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 24 - Women:
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatMerrimack EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
(2) Providence/YalevsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(2) Providence/YalevsUConn NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(2) ProvidencevsUConn/Quinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(3) UConn/QuinnipiacatYale NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRobert Morris NC 3:05 pm ET 
 King'satNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
(4) Minnesota/St. LawrencevsSyracuse NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) ManhattanvillevsBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) ElmiraatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) Syracuse/VermontvsSt. Lawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(4) Syracuse/VermontvsMinnesota NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
(7) Minnesota/St. LawrenceatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatChatham NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) AdrianvsPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatWisconsin NC 8:07 pm CT 
(1) Codfish Bowl
(2) Nutmeg Classic Third Place/Championship at Yale
(3) Nutmeg Classic Third Place/Championship
(4) Windjammer Classic Third Place/Championship at Vermont
(5) Codfish Bowl at UMass Boston
(6) Panther/Cardinal Classic
(7) Windjammer Classic Third Place/Championship
(8) Panther/Cardinal Classic at Middlebury
 
 Sunday, November 25 - Men:
 Salem StateatEndicott NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Post/SkidmorevsBryn Athyn NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Post/SkidmorevsSalve Regina NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Salve Regina/Bryn AthynvsPost NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Salve Regina/Bryn AthynatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fitchburg State/BeckervsFranklin Pierce NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fitchburg State/BeckervsStonehill NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Franklin Pierce/StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Franklin Pierce/StonehillatBecker NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass Boston/Southern New HampshirevsFredonia NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Boston/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/FredoniavsUMass Boston NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(6) UMass Dartmouth/FredoniaatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAnna Maria NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatBabson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatRensselaer NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWestern New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) WentworthatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(2) Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) Steve Hoar Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(4) Steve Hoar Invitational Third Place/Championship
(5) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Southern New Hampshire
(6) Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(7) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
 Sunday, November 25 - Women:
 AuroraatChatham NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsManhattanville NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Manhattanville/BowdoinvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Manhattanville/BowdoinatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Adrian/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSacred Heart NC 2:30 pm ET 
 UticaatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales NC 4:05 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Third Place/Championship
(3) Panther/Cardinal Classic Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(4) Panther/Cardinal Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Monday, November 26 - Women:
 MercyhurstatUnion NC 1:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 27 - Men:
 PostatStonehill NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatNotre Dame NC 7:05 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 27 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PotsdamatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatConnecticut College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, November 20, 2018  3:51:49 PM  EST 
228646620 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18