2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 15, 2013
Holy Cross (HCR) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 4, Connecticut 1
New Records: Holy Cross 15-10-2, Connecticut 13-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Joseph Baudo
Linesmen: Bryan Goodwin, Kenneth Gates
Attendance: 978
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 8:57 pm  Total Time: 1:52



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  1 2 1 4    Holy Cross  0 / 0  
 Connecticut  1 0 0 1    Connecticut  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  9 12 10 31    Holy Cross  1 / 2 0 
 Connecticut  6 9 7 22    Connecticut  0 / 0 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-1-1  3/+2   C 11 Jake Youso  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 22 Tim Driscoll  1-0-1  1/+1   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-1-1  2/+2
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-3-3  2/+3   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-1-1  2/E
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/-3   C 8 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  2/-2   G 29 Garrett Bartus  DNP
LD 25 Chris Bond  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Adam Schmidt (11) (Castan Sommer) 14:37 
 HCR (+): 14,23,15,18,10,G35   CON (-): 28,13,25,21,4,G30
 CON  1 - 6x6  Jordan Sims (9) (Brant Harris, Tyler Cooke) 17:44 
 CON (+): 23,16,33,2,19,G30   HCR (-): 27,18,3,26,29,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  GW  Tim Driscoll (3) (Karl Beckman) 2:49 
 HCR (+): 22,6,21,4,33,G35   CON (-): 27,5,3,23,21,G30
 HCR-1 Jake Bolton (2-Hooking) CON 0x1 12:40 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Kyle Fletcher (10) (Erik Vos, Karl Beckman) 18:54 
 HCR (+): 10,33,6,18,29,G35   CON (-): 21,25,28,4,27,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  4 - 6x6  Jake Youso (9) (Adam Schmidt, Karl Beckman) 4:22 
 HCR (+): 11,14,15,6,4,G35   CON (-): 5,3,18,8,27,G30

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 14-9-2)  5 9 7 21 60:00 1
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan (L, 8-3-2)  8 10 9 27 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:53:44 AM  EST 
164590477 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17