2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
Connecticut (CON) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 3, RIT 1
New Records: Connecticut 11-11-3, RIT 8-12-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Aaron Belair
Attendance: 1752
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  1 2 0 3    Connecticut  1 / 4 (.250) 
 RIT  0 0 1 1    RIT  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  14 10 12 36    Connecticut  3 / 6 0 
 RIT  11 10 14 35    RIT  4 / 8 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  2/+1   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-1-1  4/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Evan Carriere  1-0-1  3/+1   C 8 Shawn Pauly  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  1-0-1  1/+2   G 29 Garrett Bartus  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Skyler Smutek  0-1-1  2/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  4/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  7/-1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  4/E
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  1/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  1-0-1  6/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  0/-1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  0/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Tyler Cooke (1) (Brant Harris, Jordan Sims) 19:24 
 CON (+): 33,19,21,2,23,G30   RIT (-): 7,9,2,20,25,G40
 RIT-1 Alexander Kuqali (2-Checking from Behind) CON 0x1 19:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 Brad Reid (2-Hooking) CON 1x2 7:36 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Trevor Gerling (8) (Skyler Smutek, Cody Sharib) 8:41 
 CON: 18,14,27,5,12,G30   RIT: 21,25,8,27,G40
 CON  3 - 6x6  Evan Carriere (3) (Shawn Pauly, Trevor Gerling) 9:01 
 CON (+): 13,8,33,3,18,G30   RIT (-): 2,10,22,4,5,G40

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Ben Lynch (2-Tripping) CON 1x3 1:29 
 CON-1 Shawn Pauly (2-Holding) RIT 0x1 8:17 
 CON-2 Jacob Poe (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) RIT 1x2 13:08 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Saracino (6) (Michael Colavecchia, Greg Noyes) 13:38 
 RIT: 22,27,9,4,20,G40   CON: 4,3,13,21,G30
 RIT-4 Chris Saracino (2-Roughing) CON 1x4 13:56 
 CON-3 Jacob Poe (2-Roughing) RIT 1x3 14:43 
 Timeout - RIT 19:25.4 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan (W, 6-2-2)  11 10 13 34 60:00 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (L, 1-5-1)  13 8 8 29 48:09 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 4 4 10:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 0 0 0:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0



First Star: Matt Grogan (Connecticut)
Second Star: Trevor Gerling (Connecticut)
Third Star: Cody Sharib (Connecticut)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:03:27 PM  EST 
144006634 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17