2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 11, 2013
Connecticut (CON) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 3, Robert Morris 2
New Records: Connecticut 8-8-2, Robert Morris 10-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Jim Troup
Linesmen: Joe Sherman, Rich Jebo
Attendance: 827
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  1 1 1 3    Connecticut  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Robert Morris  0 0 2 2    Robert Morris  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  10 12 7 29    Connecticut  6 / 12 0 
 Robert Morris  9 9 14 32    Robert Morris  7 / 14 1 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 21 Sean Ambrosie  1-1-2  9/-1   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-2-2  2/-1   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-1-2  3/-1
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Shawn Pauly  0-1-1  0/E   RW 11 Joe Birmingham  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 14 Skyler Smutek  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  1/+2   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  3/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Trevor Gerling (6) (Shawn Pauly) 3:49 
 CON (+): 18,8,3,5,13,G30   RMU (-): 33,12,44,16,18,G30
 CON-1 Sean Ambrosie (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 5:42 
 RMU-1 David Friedmann (2-Boarding) CON 0x1 8:09 
 CON-2 Tyler Cooke (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 10:50 
 RMU-2 Chase Golightly (2-Tripping) CON 0x2 16:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 Tyler Hinds (2-Hooking) CON 0x3 0:34 
 CON-3 Alex Gerke (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x3 5:16 
 CON-4 Ryan Tyson (2-Tripping) RMU 0x4 9:30 
 RMU-4 Cody Wydo (2-Cross-Checking) CON 1x4 12:08 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  Brant Harris (5) (Sean Ambrosie, Jordan Sims) 12:36 
 CON: 23,21,16,2,19,G30   RMU: 33,3,16,28,G30
 RMU-5 David Friedmann (2-Slashing) CON 1x5 16:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Adam Brace (7) (Chase Golightly, Zach Hervato) 1:48 
 RMU (+): 28,4,14,23,3,G30   CON (-): 13,8,14,4,11,G30
 RMU-6 Jimmy Geerin (2-Tripping) CON 2x6 4:25 
 CON  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Sean Ambrosie (6) (Brant Harris, Jordan Sims) 5:34 
 CON: 21,23,19,16,2,G30   RMU: 14,7,22,5,G30
 RMU-7 Jimmy Geerin (2-Slashing) CON 2x7 8:28 
 RMU  2 - 5x6 SH  DP  Cody Wydo (8) (Andrew Blazek) 10:10 
 RMU (+): 23,33,19,5,30   CON (-): 2,16,21,19,23,G30
 CON-5 Billy Latta (2-Hooking) RMU 0x5 10:10 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 19:21.1 
 CON-6 Sean Ambrosie (2-Tripping) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan (W, 3-1-1)  9 9 12 30 60:00 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (L, 9-4-2)  9 11 6 26 58:31 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 0:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0



First Star: Sean Ambrosie (Connecticut)
Second Star: Brant Harris (Connecticut)
Third Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Niagara1atPenn State1 NC 3:30 pm ET Live - 7:25  2nd
 EHL All-Stars2atUMass Boston3 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Massachusetts0atOhio State0 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - 5:00 pm ET
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Union0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn0atRensselaer0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy Cross0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New Hampshire0atColorado College0 NC 6:07 pm MT Live - 6:07 pm MT
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 Union3atRIT2 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Michael's5 NH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker1atUMass Boston7 EX 1:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Providence3atPenn State5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert Morris4atMercyhurst0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 12:07  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston College2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:47  3rd
 Merrimack1atUConn0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:32  3rd
 St. Lawrence0atClarkson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 14:03  3rd
 London Devilettes3atOswego3 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:50  3rd
 Canton0atPlattsburgh5 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:41  3rd
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 Maine2atBoston University0 HE 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Saint Anselm1atSacred Heart0 NH 4:00 pm ET Live - 17:40  2nd
 St. Cloud State1atMinnesota State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, October 20, 2018  3:46:42 PM  EST 
194840036 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18