2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 15, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Connecticut (CON)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Connecticut 4, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Connecticut 18-13-4, Robert Morris 20-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Foote, Visconte
Linesmen: Giorgio, Meyer
Attendance: 552
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 0 0 1    Robert Morris  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Connecticut  1 2 1 4    Connecticut  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  10 5 5 20    Robert Morris  2 / 4 0 
 Connecticut  6 11 7 24    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  2/-1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/-2   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-1-1  1/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-0-1  4/E
LW 13 Evan Carriere  1-0-1  3/+1   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-1-1  1/E   RW 28 Joey Ferriss  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  3/+2   C 8 Shawn Pauly  1-0-1  1/+3   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-1-1  1/+1   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Skyler Smutek  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Sean Ambrosie (2-Holding) RMU 0x1 4:17 
 CON-2 Jacob Poe (2-Tripping) RMU 1x2 10:37 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Wydo (20) (Adam Brace) 11:00 
 RMU: 23,7,4,28,27,G30   CON: 23,3,19,4,G30
 RMU-1 Greg Gibson (2-Elbowing) CON 1x1 12:21 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Brant Harris (15) (Sean Ambrosie, Jordan Sims) 13:16 
 CON: 23,21,19,2,16,G30   RMU: 23,16,28,7,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  2 - 6x6  GW  Joey Ferriss (3) (Jacob Poe) 4:55 
 CON (+): 28,3,5,8,27,G30   RMU (-): 3,2,23,27,17,G30
 CON  3 - 6x6  Shawn Pauly (6) (Alex Gerke, Patrick Kirtland) 5:45 
 CON (+): 2,18,8,24,33,G30   RMU (-): 7,14,11,4,3,G30
 RMU-2 David Rigatti (2-Holding) CON 1x2 12:36 
 CON-3 Jordan Sims (2-Tripping) RMU 1x3 15:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 Sean Ambrosie (2-Hooking) RMU 1x4 8:56 
 CON  4 - 6x6  EN  Evan Carriere (5) (unassisted) 18:53 
 CON (+): 13,5,2,27,8,G30   RMU (-): 27,11,7,3,33,28
 CON-5 Tom Janosz (2-Tripping) RMU 1x5 19:54 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (L, 19-11-4)  5 8 0 13 35:20 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Eric Levine  0 1 6 7 22:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:57 1
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 1:07 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan (W, 13-3-3)  9 5 5 19 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:05:50 PM  EST 
144006794 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17