2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 9, 2012
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 5, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Connecticut 1-4-1, Sacred Heart 0-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconti, Pete Catalano
Linesmen: Bill McGodrick, Peter Catalano
Attendance: 628
Start Time: 7:53 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 1 2 3    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Connecticut  2 3 0 5    Connecticut  0 / 0  
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  8 14 6 28    Sacred Heart  0 / 0 0 
 Connecticut  11 15 18 44    Connecticut  2 / 4 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 11 Nick Curry  1-1-2  4/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  3/+1   C 15 Eric Delong  1-0-1  2/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  2/-2   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/+1   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 3 Josh Phillips  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jared Eng  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Fredrik Melander  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  1-0-1  4/+1   C 19 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 27 Cody Sharib  1-0-1  1/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Tyler Helton  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Joe Budnick  1-0-1  5/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-1-1  4/E
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  2/+1   C 8 Shawn Pauly  0-1-1  5/+2   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-2-2  2/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-2-2  1/+2   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-1-1  1/E   RD 14 Skyler Smutek  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Trevor Gerling (1) (Shawn Pauly, Tyler Cooke) 8:43 
 CON (+): 18,8,13,4,14,G29   SAC (-): 6,7,20,25,16,G1
 CON-1 Sean Ambrosie (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x1 13:35 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Joe Budnick (1) (Tyler Bouchard, Alex Gerke) 18:40 
 CON (+): 6,2,4,20,12,G29   SAC (-): 7,10,16,27,20,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  3 - 6x6  Patrick Kirtland (1) (Billy Latta, Tom Janosz) 3:04 
 CON (+): 24,16,5,3,8,G29   SAC (-): 26,9,12,6,11,G1
 CON  4 - 6x6  GW  Jordan Sims (2) (Tom Janosz, Jacob Poe) 3:15 
 CON (+): 19,16,24,3,5,G29   SAC (-): 26,9,12,6,11,G1
 CON  5 - 6x6  Cody Sharib (1) (Tyler Cooke, Kyle Huson) 7:02 
 CON (+): 27,21,23,2,33,G29   SAC (-): 3,15,11,27,13,G30
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Ryan Stanimir (1) (Nick Curry) 19:41 
 SAC (+): 19,18,26,11,27,G30   CON (-): 20,12,6,4,14,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Eric Delong (3) (Ben Ketchum, Josh Phillips) 4:44 
 SAC (+): 15,3,22,7,25,G30   CON (-): 23,14,24,21,4,G29
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Nick Curry (2) (Drew George, Ben Lake) 16:16 
 SAC (+): 11,3,12,27,9,G30   CON (-): 27,33,21,23,2,G29
 CON-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Trevor Gerling) SAC 0x2 19:37 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-4-0)  9 3 0 12 23:15 4
 Fredrik Melander  0 9 18 27 36:22 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 1-4-1)  8 13 4 25 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:13:37 AM  EST 
143960942 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17