2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 4, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 5, Cornell 1
New Records: Denver 11-6-3, Cornell 7-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Johnathan Morrison
Linesmen: Gary Pedigo, Robert Keltie
Attendance: 5160
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:07 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  0 1 0 1    Cornell  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Denver  1 2 2 5    Denver  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  12 9 17 38    Cornell  13 / 26 0 
 Denver  6 9 10 25    Denver  14 / 39 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 26 John Esposito  0-1-1  2/E   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 14 John McCarron  1-0-1  5/E
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  5/E   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Teemu Tiitinen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  5/+1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 12 Ty Loney  1-0-1  3/+1   C 23 Nick Shore  1-0-1  2/E   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-2-2  4/E
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  1/+1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Quentin Shore  2-0-2  5/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-1-1  3/E
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  1/E     RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-2-2  0/E   RD 10 David Makowski  0-2-2  1/+1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-1-1  0/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Joel Lowry (2-Elbowing) DEN 1x1 2:58 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Ty Loney (4) (David Makowski, Nolan Zajac) 3:57 
 DEN: 12,10,8,21,23,G31   COR: 5,26,7,21,G33
 COR-2 John Esposito (2-Diving) 13:44 
 DEN-1 Josiah Didier (2-Slashing) (Served by Gabe Levin) 13:44 
 DEN-2 Josiah Didier (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Gabe Levin) COR 0x1 13:44 
 DEN-3 Quentin Shore (2-Hooking) COR 0x2 16:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Quentin Shore (5) (Matt Tabrum, Joey LaLeggia) 3:09 
 DEN (+): 27,25,10,14,7,G31   COR (-): 17,16,28,6,3,G33
 COR  1 - 6x6  John McCarron (3) (Dustin Mowrey, John Esposito) 5:58 
 COR (+): 14,20,26,7,5,G33   DEN (-): 25,14,27,21,4,G31
 COR-3 Kirill Gotovets (2-Elbowing) DEN 2x2 8:09 
 DEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Quentin Shore (6) (Shawn Ostrow, Chris Knowlton) 9:54 
 DEN: 27,26,11,2,7,G31   COR: 16,3,6,21,G33
 COR-4 Rodger Craig (2-Hooking) DEN 2x3 16:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-5 Madison Dias (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:02 
 DEN-4 David Makowski (2-Roughing) 4:02 
 DEN-5 Ty Loney (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) COR 0x3 4:02 
 DEN  4 - 6x6  Shawn Ostrow (6) (Chris Knowlton) 10:37 
 DEN (+): 26,21,16,12,7,G31   COR (-): 24,26,23,14,20,G33
 COR-6 Jacob MacDonald (2-Hooking) DEN 3x4 10:37 
 DEN  5 - 6x5 PP  Nick Shore (9) (Nolan Zajac, David Makowski) 11:27 
 DEN: 23,8,10,12,21,G31   COR: 12,10,7,5,G33
 COR-7 Armand de Swardt (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 COR-8 Armand de Swardt (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 COR-9 John Knisley (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 COR-10 John Knisley (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 COR-11 Madison Dias (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 COR-12 Madison Dias (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 COR-13 Armand de Swardt (2-Slashing) (Served by John Esposito) DEN 3x5 17:04 
 DEN-6 Josiah Didier (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 DEN-7 Josiah Didier (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 DEN-8 Joey LaLeggia (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 DEN-9 Joey LaLeggia (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 DEN-10 Grant Arnold (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 DEN-11 Grant Arnold (2-Roughing) 17:04 
 DEN-12 Scott Mayfield (2-Roughing) COR 0x4 19:55 
 DEN-13 Scott Mayfield (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) (Served by Gabe Levin) 19:55 
 DEN-14 Scott Mayfield (10-Game Misconduct) 19:55 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 7-5-2)  5 7 2 14 44:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Andy Iles  0 0 6 6 15:58 2
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (W, 5-1-3)  12 8 17 37 60:00 1



First Star: Quentin Shore (Denver)
Second Star: Juho Olkinuora (Denver)
Third Star: Shawn Ostrow (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich1 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 3:16  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  4:04:43 PM  EST 
145741867 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17