2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 5, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 2, Cornell 1
New Records: Denver 12-6-3, Cornell 7-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Johnathan Morrison
Linesmen: Gary Pedigo, Robert Keltie
Attendance: 5869
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:32 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 0 0 1    Cornell  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Denver  1 0 1 2    Denver  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  8 2 10 20    Cornell  12 / 76 0 
 Denver  9 16 11 36    Denver  6 / 12 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 28 Joel Lowry  1-0-1  2/-1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Teemu Tiitinen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  1-0-1  1/E   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-1-1  5/+1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  1-0-1  4/E
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  0/E     RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  2/E
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 David Makowski  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-1-1  3/E   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Joel Lowry (6) (Nick D'Agostino, Greg Miller) 0:45 
 COR (+): 16,6,28,3,18,G33   DEN (-): 19,14,27,7,10,G31
 COR-1 Teemu Tiitinen (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Brian Ferlin) DEN 0x1 3:55 
 COR-2 Teemu Tiitinen (10-Game Misconduct) 3:55 
 COR-3 Jacob MacDonald (2-Interference) DEN 0x2 10:26 
 DEN-1 Larkin Jacobson (2-Hitting from Behind) COR 0x1 14:41 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Daniel Doremus (8) (Zac Larraza, Josiah Didier) 19:10 
 DEN (+): 19,16,26,21,7,G31   COR (-): 5,14,12,28,23,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 Matt Tabrum (2-Interference) COR 0x2 1:16 
 DEN-3 Daniel Doremus (2-Tripping) COR 0x3 5:16 
 COR-4 Joakim Ryan (2-Slashing) DEN 0x3 7:06 
 COR-5 Joel Lowry (2-Roughing) 8:30 
 DEN-4 Nolan Zajac (2-Roughing) 8:30 
 COR-6 Erik Axell (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Madison Dias) DEN 0x4 9:26 
 COR-7 Erik Axell (10-Game Misconduct) 9:26 
 DEN-5 Nolan Zajac (2-Interference) 12:11 
 DEN-6 Zac Larraza (2-Slashing) COR 0x4 16:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Larkin Jacobson (1) (David Makowski, Nolan Zajac) 7:45 
 DEN (+): 14,10,8,25,27,G31   COR (-): 18,28,3,20,7,G33
 COR-8 Armand de Swardt (5-Spearing) 20:00 
 COR-9 Armand de Swardt (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 COR-10 Rodger Craig (5-OBSCENE LANGUAGE) 20:00 
 COR-11 Rodger Craig (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 COR-12 BENCH (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 7-6-2)  8 16 10 34 59:03 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:57 0
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (W, 6-1-3)  7 2 10 19 60:00 1



First Star: Larkin Jacobson (Denver)
Second Star: David Makowski (Denver)
Third Star: Daniel Doremus (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConn0atMassachusetts3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Mary's5atConcordia (MN)2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  3rd
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary's0atGustavus Adolphus5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) EndicottatSalve Regina NC 4:30 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
(5) Fitchburg StateatWorcester State NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(5) Salem StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 6:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
(4) University of New EnglandatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(6) PlattsburghatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NazarethatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) Saint Mary'satAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) NEHC Semifinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) UticaatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC 5:00 pm ET 
(6) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(9) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) NCHA Quarterfinals
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) MIAC Semifinal
(10) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) NazarethatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsFranklin Pierce NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'svsFranklin Pierce/Sacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 26 - Men:
(1) Fitchburg State/Worcester StateatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) DenveratColorado College NH 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Salem State/UMass DartmouthatWestfield State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
(2) Rescheduled from 1/18
 
 Wednesday, February 27 - Men:
 RITatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 28 - Men:
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Sacred HeartatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, February 21, 2019  10:30:43 PM  EST 
243616657 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18