2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 16, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 2, Cornell 2 - OT
New Records: Harvard 7-15-3, Cornell 9-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jean-Yves Roy, Andy Obrien
Linesmen: Landon Bathe, Brad Leblanc
Attendance: 3076 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:06 pm  End Time: 9:39 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 1 0 0 2    Cornell  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Harvard  1 1 0 0 2    Harvard  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  8 11 19 2 40    Cornell  3 / 6 0 
 Harvard  9 4 8 2 23    Harvard  4 / 8 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Christian Hilbrich  0-1-1  2/E   C 16 Greg Miller  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  5/E   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Teemu Tiitinen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Gavin Stoick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-0-1  2/E   C 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-1-1  4/E   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-1-1  6/E   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Alex Fallstrom  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Mike Seward  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Peter Traber  DNP
LD 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  0/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Greg Miller (10) (Christian Hilbrich, Jacob MacDonald) 2:03 
 COR (+): 16,3,17,23,9,G33   HAR (-): 19,16,63,7,15,G30
 COR-1 John McCarron (2-Interference) HAR 0x1 7:53 
 HAR-1 Brian Hart (2-Roughing) COR 0x1 11:28 
 COR-2 Braden Birch (2-Holding) HAR 1x2 19:05 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Fallstrom (6) (Luke Greiner) 19:34 
 HAR: 16,26,21,9,38,G30   COR: 28,3,5,16,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 Brendan Rempel (2-Slashing) COR 0x2 1:56 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Marshall Everson (10) (Kyle Criscuolo) 8:07 
 HAR (+): 21,11,39,10,9,G30   COR (-): 5,17,8,16,9,G33
 COR  2 - 6x6  GT  Nick D'Agostino (4) (Brian Ferlin, Joel Lowry) 16:28 
 COR (+): 6,17,28,8,16,G33   HAR (-): 39,11,21,7,5,G30
 COR-3 Braden Birch (2-Interference) HAR 1x3 19:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-3 Greg Gozzo (2-Elbowing) COR 0x3 3:07 
 HAR-4 Brendan Rempel (2-Interference) COR 0x4 13:37 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles  3 0 0 0 3 11:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Andy Iles (T, 9-13-3)  5 3 1 0 9 31:33 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Andy Iles  0 0 7 2 9 21:53 0
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (T, 6-14-3)  7 10 19 2 38 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:25:09 AM  EST 
144175702 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17