2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 29, 2012
Cornell (COR) vs Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic Championship (Estero, FL)

Final Score: Maine 6, Cornell 4
New Records: Maine 4-11-2, Cornell 7-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy O'Brien, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Richard Patry, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 3873
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:53 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  3 0 1 4    Cornell  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Maine  1 3 2 6    Maine  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  8 10 11 29    Cornell  8 / 35 0 
 Maine  8 11 13 32    Maine  7 / 22 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 26 John Esposito  1-0-1  5/E   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 14 John McCarron  1-1-2  8/+1
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Greg Miller  1-0-1  2/E   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Erik Axell  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Teemu Tiitinen  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-3-3  0/E   G 30 Chris Hogan  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
 
Maine Lineup
LW 94 Devin Shore  1-0-1  2/-3   C 21 Kyle Beattie  1-2-3  2/E   RW 29 Connor Leen  1-2-3  2/-1
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-1-1  2/E   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-1-2  3/+3   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-1-1  2/E
LW 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  2/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  2/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 2 Mike Cornell  1-1-2  3/+3   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-1-1  1/E   RD 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  0/-1   G 36 Matt Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Kyle Williams  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/-2   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  John Esposito (7) (John McCarron, Nick D'Agostino) 1:09 
 COR (+): 26,14,6,3,20,G33   MNE (-): 21,94,12,29,4,G51
 COR  2 - 6x6  Erik Axell (3) (Nick D'Agostino, Armand de Swardt) 8:23 
 COR (+): 21,6,18,3,15,G33   MNE (-): 28,94,6,3,11,G51
 COR  3 - 6x6  John McCarron (2) (Nick D'Agostino) 10:33 
 COR (+): 14,6,3,26,20,G33   MNE (-): 29,21,94,3,6,G51
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Mike Cornell (2) (Stu Higgins, Jon Swavely) 12:03 
 MNE (+): 2,22,10,24,18,G36   COR (-): 6,12,15,19,3,G33
 COR-1 Erik Axell (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:25 
 COR-2 Joel Lowry (10-Misconduct) 14:25 
 MNE-1 Jake Rutt (2-Cross-Checking) 14:25 
 MNE-2 Ben Hutton (10-Misconduct) 14:25 
 MNE-3 Ryan Lomberg (2-Boarding) COR 0x1 16:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Kyle Beattie (1) (Connor Leen, Mark Anthoine) 8:31 
 MNE (+): 21,29,6,3,24,G36   COR (-): 3,6,14,20,26,G33
 COR-3 Armand de Swardt (2-Interference) MNE 1x1 9:05 
 MNE  3 - 6x5 PP  Mark Anthoine (2) (Mike Cornell, Ben Hutton) 9:35 
 MNE: 24,2,10,29,21,G36   COR: 5,7,15,26,G33
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Devin Shore (2) (Kyle Beattie, Connor Leen) 16:54 
 MNE (+): 94,21,29,2,10,G36   COR (-): 3,6,10,18,21,G33
 COR-4 Brian Ferlin (5-FACEMASKING) (Served by Madison Dias) MNE 1x2 17:11 
 COR-5 Brian Ferlin (10-Game Misconduct) 17:11 
 MNE-4 Jake Rutt (2-Roughing) 17:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-5 Connor Leen (2-Interference) COR 0x2 6:58 
 COR-6 Armand de Swardt (2-Hooking) 10:37 
 MNE-6 Devin Shore (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 10:37 
 MNE-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ryan Lomberg) COR 0x3 12:37 
 COR-7 Madison Dias (2-Hooking) MNE 2x3 17:21 
 MNE  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Connor Leen (4) (Jake Rutt, Kyle Beattie) 18:35 
 MNE: 29,4,21,12,7,G36   COR: 5,7,14,28,G33
 COR  4 - 6x6  EA  Greg Miller (7) (Dustin Mowrey, Erik Axell) 18:57 
 COR (+): 16,20,21,18,6,24   MNE (-): 29,94,6,3,18,G36
 MNE  6 - 6x6  EN  Ryan Lomberg (2) (Steven Swavely) 19:17 
 MNE (+): 7,11,24,4,2,G36   COR (-): 20,26,5,28,6,16
 COR-8 Dustin Mowrey (2-Slashing) MNE 2x4 19:17 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 7-4-2)  7 8 11 26 58:41 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Andy Iles  0 0 0 0 0:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 1
 Andy Iles  0 0 0 0 0:43 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  3 0 0 3 10:33 3
 Matt Morris (W, 2-0-0)  2 10 10 22 49:27 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 15 - Men:
 RIT2atSacred Heart0 AH 11:05 am ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atOhio State3 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atWestern Michigan1 NH 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atBrown3 OT EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton2atRensselaer6 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac1atUnion1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate0atYale3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atMerrimack3 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMassachusetts4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilkes1atNazareth1 OT UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams3atAmherst4 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts5atBowdoin0 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atColby2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury3atHamilton3 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity6atWesleyan5 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo6atBrockport3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atMorrisville2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atPlattsburgh5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atPotsdam2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson4atElmira6 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley8 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atManhattanville4 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's1atUtica10 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill4atBryn Athyn5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atArmy West Point1 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atHoly Cross3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atNiagara4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atNotre Dame1 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atUConn3 OT HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atLake Superior State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atUMass Lowell1 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atFranklin Pierce0 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska0atBowling Green8 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)1atAugsburg4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint Mary's5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas5atHamline4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption1atPost0 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Aurora2atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northland2atMarian1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Finlandia1atSt. Norbert2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin-Stout2atWisconsin-River Falls3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan2atBemidji State2 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius0atAir Force3 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atArizona State4 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver2atMinnesota Duluth5 NH 8:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - Final
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC First Round
 Friday, February 15 - Women:
 UConn1atMerrimack7 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atFranklin Pierce13 NH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atColby7 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine2atBoston College5 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atSacred Heart4 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker1atCanton4 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atMorrisville0 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atAurora5 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh5atBuffalo State1 NW 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin6atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica8atWilkes0 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atPenn State1 OT CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse0atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atColgate6 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atCornell4 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson2atDartmouth3 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atPrinceton4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris2atLindenwood2 OT CH 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross0atVermont3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols3atUniversity of New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)2atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atConnecticut College1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atMiddlebury1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atOswego4 NW 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann7atKing's1 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira3atStevenson0 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atSt. Cloud State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atChatham0 UC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin2atTrinity3 OT NS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine2atBethel2 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)0 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's4atSt. Olaf3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atSt. Norbert2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest0atSt. Scholastica1 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atSt. Thomas3 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 16 - Men:
 RITatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce N1 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 NicholsatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatBryn Athyn NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NorthlandatMarian NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatHoly Cross AH 5:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatPost NC 5:30 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 6:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CurryatBecker CC 6:10 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 UMass LowellatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New England CollegeatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SuffolkatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) Southern MaineatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) AuroraatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) FinlandiaatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
(3) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 DenveratMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Northern MichiganatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 American InternationalatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) NEHC Quarterfinal
(3) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 16 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatColby NC 11:00 am ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 12:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatNazareth UC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 UConnatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 1:30 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamiltonatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilkesatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Plymouth StateatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salem StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Benedict MI 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Johnson & WalesatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 5:30 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Catherine MI 5:00 pm CT 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn (Club)atAnna Maria EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) UMass BostonatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stout/Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 

Saturday, February 16, 2019  1:28:44 AM  EST 
242634761 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18