2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 8, 2013
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 4, Cornell 1
New Records: Quinnipiac 20-3-4, Cornell 8-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Andy O'Brien
Linesmen: Leo Boylan, David Brown
Attendance: 4113
Start Time: 7:03 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  1 1 2 4    Quinnipiac  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Cornell  0 0 1 1    Cornell  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  8 9 11 28    Quinnipiac  2 / 4 0 
 Cornell  10 9 6 25    Cornell  5 / 10 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 24 Travis St. Denis  0-1-1  1/-1   C 10 Connor Jones  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 15 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  4/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  1-0-1  1/+3   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 20 Matthew Peca  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  1-0-1  4/E
LW 9 Kevin Bui  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Alex Miner-Barron  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-1-1  0/E   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Danny Federico  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-1-1  1/+2   G 34 Michael Garteig  DNP
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-0-0  4/+2  
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Greg Miller  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  2/-1   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Teemu Tiitinen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Christian Hilbrich  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  4/-2   G 30 Chris Hogan  DNP
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 3 Reece Willcox  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Clay Harvey (4) (Mike Dalhuisen) 1:13 
 QUI (+): 39,2,20,23,17,G33   COR (-): 20,24,6,14,26,G33
 COR-1 John McCarron (2-Roughing) QUI 0x1 10:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-2 Joel Lowry (2-Interference) QUI 0x2 0:51 
 COR-3 Braden Birch (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 1x3 2:23 
 QUI  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jordan Samuels-Thomas (8) (Travis St. Denis, Zach Davies) 3:46 
 QUI: 19,24,3,7,2,G33   COR: 5,15,21,3,G33
 QUI-1 Loren Barron (2-Boarding) COR 0x1 9:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Matthew Peca (9) (Danny Federico, Jeremy Langlois) 3:04 
 QUI (+): 20,22,17,39,2,G33   COR (-): 28,5,7,16,17,G33
 COR-4 Joakim Ryan (2-Hooking) QUI 1x4 6:49 
 QUI-2 Kellen Jones (2-Holding the Stick) 12:29 
 COR-5 Jacob MacDonald (2-Hooking) 12:29 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Greg Miller (8) (Christian Hilbrich, Reece Willcox) 17:47 
 COR (+): 16,9,24,3,17,G33   QUI (-): 15,24,17,3,27,G33
 Timeout - Cornell 18:14 
 QUI  4 - 6x6  EN  Connor Jones (7) (unassisted) 18:53 
 QUI (+): 10,15,39,23,3,G33   COR (-): 6,5,17,16,20,14

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell  10 0 0 10 22:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Eric Hartzell (W, 20-2-4)  0 9 5 14 37:37 1
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 8-12-2)  7 8 9 24 58:27 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 1
 Andy Iles  0 0 0 0 1:07 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:35:30 AM  EST 
143973192 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17