2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
Cornell (COR) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Cornell 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 12-10-3, Cornell 8-10-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Bryan Hicks
Linesmen: Glen Cooke, Rich Patry
Attendance: 1893
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 1 0 2    Cornell  2 / 5 (.400) 
 St. Lawrence  1 0 3 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  9 10 11 30    Cornell  8 / 19 0 
 St. Lawrence  10 8 17 35    St. Lawrence  7 / 14 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  1-0-1  5/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  5/E   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-1-1  2/-3   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 14 John McCarron  1-0-1  3/-3
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Christian Hilbrich  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  2/-3   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  3/+1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  1/+2
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-0-1  9/+1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/E   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-3-3  1/+2   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  2/+1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Wick (9) (Kyle Flanagan, Mac Stratford) 1:36 
 STL (+): 19,16,77,10,52,G34   COR (-): 6,14,26,3,20,G33
 COR-1 Joakim Ryan (2-Interference) STL 0x1 8:17 
 STL-1 Jordan Dewey (2-Interference) COR 1x1 11:03 
 COR  1 - 6x5 PP  Joel Lowry (8) (Greg Miller, Nick D'Agostino) 11:37 
 COR: 28,6,16,23,17,G33   STL: 26,12,51,15,G34
 COR-2 Rodger Craig (2-High-Sticking) STL 0x2 12:07 
 COR-3 Rodger Craig (2-Roughing) 19:39.2 
 STL-2 Pat Raley (2-Roughing) 19:39 
 STL-3 Kyle Flanagan (2-Tripping) COR 1x2 19:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-4 Greg Carey (2-Cross-Checking) COR 2x3 5:51 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  John McCarron (5) (Joakim Ryan, John Esposito) 6:05 
 COR: 14,5,26,20,3,G33   STL: 52,26,18,23,G34
 COR-4 John Knisley (2-Boarding) STL 0x3 9:20 
 STL-5 Gunnar Hughes (2-Hooking) COR 2x4 11:45 
 COR-5 John Esposito (2-Roughing) 13:31 
 STL-6 Riley Austin (2-Roughing) 13:31 
 COR-6 John McCarron (2-Holding) STL 0x4 17:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Patrick Doherty (7) (George Hughes, Gunnar Hughes) 3:12 
 STL (+): 15,18,27,51,12,G34   COR (-): 14,26,20,3,6,G33
 COR-7 Christian Hilbrich (2-Elbowing) STL 0x5 10:59 
 COR-8 Jacob MacDonald (5-Boarding) STL 1x7 14:26 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Greg Carey (17) (George Hughes, Kyle Flanagan) 15:05 
 STL: 10,15,16,51,26,G34   COR: 7,5,21,16,G33
 STL-7 Patrick Doherty (2-Tripping) COR 2x5 18:12 
 Timeout - Cornell 18:12 
 STL  4 - 5x5  EN  Kyle Essery (7) (George Hughes, Justin Baker) 18:29 
 STL (+): 26,12,51,15,G34   COR (-): 20,26,14,5,3

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 8-10-2)  9 8 14 31 58:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:48 1
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  4 0 0 4 8:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Matt Weninger  4 5 0 9 20:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Matt Weninger (W, 12-10-3)  0 4 11 15 30:40 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:49:43 PM  EST 
143916799 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17