2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
Cornell (COR) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 3, Union 2
New Records: Cornell 8-6-2, Union 10-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy O'Brien, Peter Feola
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 2354 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 0 2 3    Cornell  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Union  2 0 0 2    Union  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  11 14 11 36    Cornell  4 / 8 0 
 Union  12 11 11 34    Union  6 / 12 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-1-1  3/+1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 26 John Esposito  1-1-2  1/+2   C 22 Cole Bardreau  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 14 John McCarron  0-2-2  6/+2
LW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  2/+1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  2/+2  
 
Union Lineup
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Max Novak  0-1-1  2/E   RW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  6/E
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 15 Matt Hatch  1-0-1  1/+1   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  2/E   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-1-1  7/-2   G 30 Colin Stevens  DNP
LD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Tim Boyle  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  John Esposito (8) (Cole Bardreau, John McCarron) 1:07 
 COR (+): 26,22,14,3,6,G33   UNI (-): 14,12,22,17,21,G1
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Matt Hatch (6) (Josh Jooris, Shayne Gostisbehere) 9:18 
 UNI (+): 15,7,16,14,20,G1   COR (-): 7,18,5,22,20,G33
 UNI-1 Mat Bodie (2-Interference) COR 0x1 11:04 
 COR-1 Madison Dias (2-Tripping) UNI 1x1 14:16 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Bodie (6) (Wayne Simpson, Max Novak) 15:39 
 UNI: 12,21,18,20,14,G1   COR: 7,11,21,5,G33
 UNI-2 Cole Ikkala (2-Interference) COR 0x2 16:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-3 Kevin Sullivan (2-Tripping) COR 0x3 2:09 
 COR-2 John McCarron (2-Tripping) UNI 1x2 3:08 
 COR-3 Dustin Mowrey (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 12:56 
 UNI-4 Kyle Bodie (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 12:56 
 UNI-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Wilkins) COR 0x4 18:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR  2 - 6x6  Cole Bardreau (2) (John McCarron, John Esposito) 2:30 
 COR (+): 22,14,24,26,23,G33   UNI (-): 14,23,11,26,24,G1
 COR  3 - 6x6  GW  Brian Ferlin (3) (Joel Lowry, Greg Miller) 10:27 
 COR (+): 17,28,23,24,16,G33   UNI (-): 14,16,7,6,19,G1
 COR-4 John McCarron (2-Hooking) 17:24 
 UNI-6 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Embellishment) 17:24 
 Timeout - Union 18:49 
 Timeout - Cornell 19:39.1 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W, 8-6-2)  10 11 11 32 60:00 2
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick (L, 6-6-4)  10 14 9 33 58:48 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:11:26 PM  EST 
144007238 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17