2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 12, 2013
Harvard (HAR) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 3, Harvard 2
New Records: Dartmouth 9-5-2, Harvard 5-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Scott Wheeler
Linesmen: Michael Pleau, Landon Bathe
Attendance: 4381
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  1 0 1 2    Harvard  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  0 2 1 3    Dartmouth  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  10 6 8 24    Harvard  2 / 7 0 
 Dartmouth  9 14 7 30    Dartmouth  2 / 7 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  1-0-1  1/E   C 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Greg Gozzo  0-1-1  0/+1   C 18 Mike Seward  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Petr Placek  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  3/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 37 Desmond Bergin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Peter Traber  DNP
LD 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-1-1  0/-1   C 14 Nick Bligh  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  1-0-1  2/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-1-1  1/E   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  1-0-1  3/+1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-1-1  0/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-1-1  2/+1   G 35 James Kruger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Mike Keenan (2-Slashing) HAR 0x1 8:56 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Jimmy Vesey (6) (Brian Hart, Danny Biega) 13:22 
 HAR (+): 19,39,12,63,15,G30   DAR (-): 9,16,5,4,11,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 John Caldwell (2-Roughing) 0:58 
 DAR-2 Eric Neiley (5-FACEMASKING) HAR 0x2 0:58 
 HAR-2 Jimmy Vesey (5-FACEMASKING) DAR 1x2 3:33 
 DAR  1 - 5x5  Matt Lindblad (7) (Tyler Sikura, Andy Simpson) 4:09 
 DAR (+): 9,16,7,24,G1   HAR (-): 26,39,12,7,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Bligh (2) (Brandon McNally, Jack Barre) 8:04 
 DAR: 14,12,23,18,27,G1   HAR: 26,16,12,5,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Petr Placek (2) (Dan Ford, Greg Gozzo) 4:03 
 HAR (+): 27,5,17,12,26,G30   DAR (-): 14,4,5,18,19,G1
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Jesse Beamish (2) (Ryan Bullock, Tim O'Brien) 12:31 
 DAR (+): 17,23,8,28,27,G1   HAR (-): 15,63,9,39,19,G30
 Timeout - Harvard 18:48 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (L, 5-8-1)  9 12 6 27 58:38 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:22 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (W, 6-2-1)  9 6 7 22 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:59:31 AM  EST 
193033405 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18