2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 4, 2013
Dartmouth (DAR) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Dartmouth 2 - OT
New Records: Quinnipiac 15-3-2, Dartmouth 8-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Chris Cozzan
Linesmen: Matthew McNulty, Joe Testa
Attendance: 3099
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:34 pm  Total Time: 2:34



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 0 2 0 2    Dartmouth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  1 0 1 1 3    Quinnipiac  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  10 2 15 2 29    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 
 Quinnipiac  11 11 12 1 35    Quinnipiac  5 / 10 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  1-0-1  5/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Eric Neiley  0-1-1  2/E   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  1-0-1  2/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  4/E   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  5/-1   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 24 Travis St. Denis  1-0-1  1/E   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  4/E   RW 15 Kellen Jones  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Matthew Peca  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  1-0-1  7/+1   C 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 9 Kevin Bui  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-1-1  2/E   XD 23 Zack Currie  0-1-1  0/E
LD 22 Danny Federico  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-1-1  2/E   RD 8 Alex Miner-Barron  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Michael Garteig  DNP
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-2-2  1/+2   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Jacob Meyers  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Travis St. Denis (4) (Kellen Jones, Loren Barron) 11:09 
 QUI (+): 24,15,4,27,10,G33   DAR (-): 2,8,11,23,28,G30
 DAR-1 Brett Patterson (2-Roughing) QUI 0x1 14:58 
 QUI-1 Matthew Peca (2-Boarding) DAR 0x1 15:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-2 Travis St. Denis (2-High-Sticking) DAR 0x2 4:02 
 DAR-2 Jack Barre (2-Holding) QUI 0x2 10:20 
 DAR-3 Andy Simpson (2-Hooking) QUI 0x3 13:24 
 QUI-3 Eric Hartzell (2-Tripping) (Served by Ben Arnt) DAR 0x3 18:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-4 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-High-Sticking) DAR 0x4 4:19 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Bryce Van Brabant (2) (Cory Hibbeler, Zach Davies) 8:04 
 QUI (+): 12,6,3,27,19,G33   DAR (-): 22,16,2,7,9,G30
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Matt Lindblad (6) (Tyler Sikura, Dustin Walsh) 8:48 
 DAR (+): 16,23,22,27,9,G30   QUI (-): 17,39,2,20,22,G33
 QUI-5 Zach Tolkinen (2-Holding) DAR 0x5 13:35 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Tim O'Brien (2) (Eric Neiley, Geoff Ferguson) 16:26 
 DAR (+): 8,11,4,2,21,G30   QUI (-): 24,23,10,3,6,G33

 Overtime (3:30) 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  GW  Jordan Samuels-Thomas (6) (Loren Barron, Zack Currie) 3:30 
 QUI (+): 19,4,23,2,39,G33   DAR (-): 22,23,9,16,27,G30

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant  10 11 0 0 21 38:48 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Charles Grant (L, 3-2-1)  0 0 11 0 11 24:40 2
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell (W, 15-2-2)  10 2 13 2 27 63:30 2



First Star: Jordan Samuels-Thomas (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Eric Hartzell (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Loren Barron (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:08:33 AM  EST 
193758372 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18