2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 23, 2013
Dartmouth (DAR) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 3, St. Lawrence 2
New Records: Dartmouth 13-10-4, St. Lawrence 16-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy O'Brien, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 1759
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 2 1 3    Dartmouth  0 / 6 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  0 1 1 2    St. Lawrence  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  12 18 10 40    Dartmouth  9 / 18 0 
 St. Lawrence  9 6 12 27    St. Lawrence  10 / 20 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  7/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  5/E
LW 10 Connor Dempsey  0-1-1  3/+1   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  2-0-2  3/+2
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  0-0-0  0/+1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 21 Brett Patterson  0-1-1  2/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  1-1-2  7/+3   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-1-1  1/+3   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 James Kruger  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-0-1  4/E   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/-1   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  2/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Andy Simpson (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 11:33 
 STL-1 Jordan Dewey (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 11:48 
 STL-2 Sean McGovern (2-FACEMASKING) DAR 0x2 17:35 
 DAR-2 Rick Pinkston (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) STL 1x2 19:35.6 
 DAR-3 Mike Keenan (2-Slashing) STL 1x3 19:35.6 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x4 PP  Greg Carey (25) (Justin Baker, George Hughes) 1:03 
 STL: 10,51,16,19,15,G34   DAR: 5,16,4,G30
 STL-3 Matt Dyer (2-Tripping) DAR 0x3 4:47 
 STL-4 Tommy Thompson (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x4 5:59 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Tim O'Brien (4) (Ryan Bullock, Mike Keenan) 9:13 
 DAR (+): 8,23,27,10,28,G30   STL (-): 16,12,21,44,23,G34
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Tim O'Brien (5) (Nick Bligh, Connor Dempsey) 17:36 
 DAR (+): 8,23,27,10,14,G30   STL (-): 16,12,19,44,23,G34
 STL-5 Kyle Flanagan (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x5 19:45.5 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Mike Keenan (3) (Brett Patterson, Charlie Mosey) 3:46 
 DAR (+): 27,28,23,17,15,G30   STL (-): 9,77,55,12,52,G34
 DAR-4 Taylor Boldt (2-Interference) STL 1x4 4:51 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Riley Austin (2) (Patrick Doherty, Gunnar Hughes) 8:54 
 STL (+): 23,18,27,21,44,G34   DAR (-): 14,10,5,4,11,G30
 DAR-5 Tyler Sikura (2-Tripping) 9:33 
 STL-6 Tommy Thompson (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 9:33 
 DAR-6 Ryan Bullock (2-Cross-Checking) STL 1x5 12:55 
 STL-7 Jeremy Wick (2-Hooking) DAR 0x6 13:07 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 18:26 
 DAR-7 Dustin Walsh (2-FACEMASKING) 19:57.7 
 DAR-8 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) 19:57.7 
 DAR-9 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) 19:57.7 
 STL-8 Justin Baker (2-FACEMASKING) 19:57.7 
 STL-9 Kyle Flanagan (2-Roughing) 19:57.7 
 STL-10 Kyle Flanagan (2-Roughing) 19:57.7 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (W, 5-4-1)  9 5 11 25 60:00 2
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 16-12-4)  12 16 9 37 58:45 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:15 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:43:29 PM  EST 
144088210 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17