2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 25, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Dartmouth 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 10-10-3, Dartmouth 10-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Tom Kotyra
Linesmen: CJ Hanafin, Brad Leblanc
Attendance: 3257
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 1 3 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Dartmouth  1 1 0 2    Dartmouth  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  7 10 9 26    St. Lawrence  9 / 26 0 
 Dartmouth  13 9 11 33    Dartmouth  7 / 22 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-2-3  6/+3   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  1-1-2  3/+3   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  2-1-3  4/+3
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/E   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-2-2  1/+3   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  0/+3   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  3/-1   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-1-1  2/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  5/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  1-0-1  4/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  3/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  1-0-1  2/E   G 35 James Kruger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Brett Patterson (2-CTH ROUGHING) STL 0x1 3:23 
 STL-1 Riley Austin (2-Holding) DAR 0x1 6:20 
 STL-2 Pat Raley (2-Boarding) DAR 0x2 9:42 
 STL-3 Patrick Doherty (2-Interference) DAR 1x3 18:12 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Andy Simpson (1) (unassisted) 19:59 
 DAR: 24,16,9,19,21,G30   STL: 12,44,52,27,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Taylor Boldt (2-Interference) STL 1x2 3:15 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (6) (Kyle Flanagan, Greg Carey) 3:48 
 STL: 19,16,10,51,15,G34   DAR: 8,7,28,27,G30
 STL-4 Mac Stratford (2-Hitting from Behind) DAR 1x4 9:01 
 DAR-3 Eric Neiley (2-Roughing) STL 1x3 10:48 
 DAR-4 Rick Pinkston (2-Roughing) STL 1x4 12:42 
 DAR-5 Rick Pinkston (10-Misconduct) 12:42 
 DAR-6 Dustin Walsh (2-Hooking) STL 1x5 17:03 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Dustin Walsh (6) (Matt Lindblad) 19:10 
 DAR (+): 22,9,16,24,4,G30   STL (-): 26,27,44,52,18,G34
 STL-5 Kyle Essery (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 1x5 19:52 
 STL-6 Tommy Thompson (10-Misconduct) 19:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-7 Patrick Doherty (2-Slashing) DAR 1x6 3:10 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Kyle Flanagan (12) (George Hughes, Greg Carey) 5:46 
 STL (+): 15,51,10,16,19,G34   DAR (-): 4,28,8,17,5,G30
 STL  3 - 6x6  GW  Greg Carey (15) (Jeremy Wick, George Hughes) 7:36 
 STL (+): 10,19,16,51,15,G34   DAR (-): 22,14,11,27,23,G30
 STL  4 - 6x6  Jeremy Wick (7) (unassisted) 12:50 
 STL (+): 19,10,51,15,16,G34   DAR (-): 19,7,9,24,16,G30
 STL-8 Tommy Thompson (2-Holding the Stick) 15:52 
 DAR-7 Nick Bligh (2-Hooking) 15:52 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 18:00 
 STL-9 Gunnar Hughes (2-Boarding) DAR 1x7 18:15 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 10-10-3)  12 8 11 31 60:00 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (L, 3-4-1)  7 9 6 22 58:00 4
 EMPTY NET  0 2:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:16:50 PM  EST 
145762347 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17