2012-13 Box Score


Monday, December 31, 2012
Massachusetts (UMA) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
Ledyard Bank Classic Championship

Final Score: Massachusetts 3, Dartmouth 2
New Records: Massachusetts 7-9-2, Dartmouth 8-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Bryan Hicks
Linesmen: Jim Briggs, Joe Testa
Attendance: 3182
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Massachusetts  1 1 1 3    Massachusetts  2 / 11 (.182) 
 Dartmouth  2 0 0 2    Dartmouth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Massachusetts  11 9 8 28    Massachusetts  10 / 47 1 
 Dartmouth  10 11 8 29    Dartmouth  13 / 40 1 



Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Branden Gracel  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 13 Conor Sheary  1-1-2  3/-1
LW 15 Shane Walsh  0-1-1  5/-1   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  2/E   RW 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 28 K.J. Tiefenwerth  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Steven Guzzo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Zack LaRue  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Eddie Olczyk  1-0-1  1/E   RW 21 Patrick Kiley  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Kevin Boyle  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  1/-1   G 39 Steve Mastalerz  DNP
LD 25 Oleg Yevenko  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Mike Busillo  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-1-1  3/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-1-1  2/E   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  1-0-1  3/E
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Brett Patterson  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Eric Neiley  0-1-1  4/+1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 James Kruger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Andy Simpson (2-Tripping) UMA 1x1 1:49 
 UMA  1 - 6x5 PP  Conor Sheary (3) (Conor Allen, Branden Gracel) 3:04 
 UMA: 13,4,26,7,27,G33   DAR: 4,9,16,27,G1
 DAR-2 Andy Simpson (2-Interference) UMA 1x2 5:08 
 UMA-1 Branden Gracel (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 5:20 
 DAR-3 Eric Robinson (2-Tripping) UMA 1x3 8:06 
 DAR  1 - 5x6 SH  Brett Patterson (2) (Eric Neiley) 9:50 
 DAR (+): 21,11,7,27,G1   UMA (-): 15,7,13,26,17,G33
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Dustin Walsh (5) (Tyler Sikura, Matt Lindblad) 11:13 
 DAR (+): 22,16,9,24,7,G1   UMA (-): 16,21,18,25,8,G33
 DAR-4 Brad Schierhorn (2-Interference) UMA 1x4 16:16 
 UMA-2 Joel Hanley (5-FACEMASKING) DAR 0x2 19:38 
 UMA-3 Joel Hanley (10-Game Misconduct) 19:38 
 DAR-5 Eric Neiley (2-Goaltender Interference) 19:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jack Barre) UMA 1x5 6:07 
 DAR-7 Rick Pinkston (2-Tripping) UMA 1x6 7:02 
 UMA-4 Oleg Yevenko (2-Roughing) 9:14 
 UMA-5 Patrick Kiley (2-Holding) DAR 0x3 9:14 
 UMA-6 Patrick Kiley (10-Misconduct) 9:14 
 DAR-8 Rick Pinkston (2-Roughing) 9:14 
 UMA  2 - 5x6 SH  Eddie Olczyk (1) (unassisted) 9:50 
 UMA (+): 16,4,8,3,G33   DAR (-): 22,19,16,9,24,G1
 UMA-7 Mike Busillo (10-Misconduct) 10:42 
 DAR-9 Brandon McNally (2-Hooking) UMA 1x7 10:42 
 DAR-10 Tim O'Brien (5-Contact to the Head) UMA 2x9 16:10 
 DAR-11 Tim O'Brien (10-Game Misconduct) 16:10 
 UMA-8 Darren Rowe (2-High-Sticking) 16:33 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Branden Gracel (8) (Shane Walsh, Conor Sheary) 0:15 
 UMA: 26,15,13,17,12,G33   DAR: 11,27,7,28,G1
 DAR-12 Tyler Sikura (2-Tripping) UMA 2x10 4:28 
 DAR-13 Brandon McNally (5-Boarding) UMA 2x11 7:23 
 UMA-9 Rocco Carzo (2-Hooking) 9:46 
 UMA-10 Oleg Yevenko (2-Holding) DAR 0x4 12:55 
 Timeout - Massachusetts 16:04 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 19:36.8 

 End of Game 



 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Boyle  1 0 0 1 1:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Kevin Boyle (W, 7-6-2)  7 11 8 26 58:11 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (L, 5-2-1)  10 8 7 25 52:49 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Cab Morris  0 0 0 0 6:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Cab Morris  0 0 0 0 0:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:44:43 AM  EST 
145949261 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17